World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-26 09:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



EBERHARD Tobias

  Personal data
EBERHARD Tobias

 More photos - 12

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  EBERHARD Tobias
Country
Austria
Birthdate  1985-01-12
Height  193
Weight  76
Birthplace  Saalfelden, Salzburg, Austria
Residence  Saalfelden, Salzburg, Austria
Homeplace  Saalfelden, Salzburg, Austria
Education  
Languages  German, English
Profession  Police Officer
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Sport
First Year in Biathlon  1995
National team  2000
Coaches  Ricco Gross
Team сoach  Ricco Gross
Club  HSV Saalfelden
Website  https://www.facebook.com/pages/Tobias-Eberhard/228813027303981
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Ziener
Goggles  Cebe
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Ziener, Cebe, Swix, Anschütz, Löffler, Fischer
Race suit  Löffler
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 72.3 (60/83) 0.0 (0/0) 78.0 (39/50) 55.0 (11/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
18/19 75.5 (157/208) 80.0 (16/20) 75.0 (60/80) 70.0 (42/60) 0.0 (0/0) 81.3 (39/48)
17/18 72.4 (123/170) 80.0 (16/20) 72.9 (51/70) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 62.5 (25/40)
14/15 68.6 (59/86) 75.0 (15/20) 73.3 (22/30) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 50.0 (8/16)
13/14 73.6 (120/163) 65.0 (26/40) 80.0 (40/50) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 69.2 (9/13)
12/13 76.5 (65/85) 55.0 (11/20) 90.0 (27/30) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (9/15)
11/12 69.0 (29/42) 0.0 (0/0) 63.3 (19/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
10/11 80.7 (222/275) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (72/90) 79.0 (79/100) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (20/25)
09/10 76.9 (170/221) 81.7 (49/60) 73.3 (66/90) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
08/09 78.8 (231/293) 71.7 (43/60) 83.3 (75/90) 76.0 (76/100) 85.0 (17/20) 87.0 (20/23)
07/08 69.9 (102/146) 75.0 (30/40) 68.6 (48/70) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 56.3 (9/16)
06/07 75.2 (109/145) 77.5 (31/40) 75.7 (53/70) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (10/15)
05/06 60.0 (12/20) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (12/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
4.50
2009/2010
4.20
2010/2011
5.00
2011/2012
8.80
2012/2013
8.10
2013/2014
5.50
2014/2015
6.80
2017/2018
7.00
2018/2019
7.10
2019/2020
9.80
  Top results
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2007   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2009   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2019   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2006   Altenberg   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2006   Altenberg   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 9
2009   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 10
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 12
2011   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 14
2010   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 14
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 14
2011   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 16
2009   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 16
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 92 81
18/19 64 47
17/18 72 64 77
14/15 81 56 81
13/14 75 77 64
12/13 81 70
10/11 36 44 33 39 45
09/10 42 37 35 45
08/09 37 21 43 34
07/08 80 67
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya