World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



GANDLER Anna

  Personal data
GANDLER Anna

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GANDLER Anna
Country
Austria
Birthdate  2001-01-05
Height  168
Weight  54
Birthplace  Hall in Tirol, Austria
Residence  Innsbruck, Austria
Homeplace  Austria
Education  
Languages  German, English, French, Spanish
Profession  athlete, studente
Marital Status  in a relationship
Hobbies  Violin, step dance
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2017
Coaches  Alexander Pahler
Team сoach  Alexander Pahler
Club  Kitzbüheler Ski Club
Website  https://www.facebook.com/ann.gandler/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Ziener
Goggles  Uvex
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Fischer, Löffler, Ziener, Uvex, Swix, Anschütz
Race suit  Löffler
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2020   Lenzerheide   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Osrblie   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 2
2020   Lenzerheide   Youth Women 10 km Individual 3
2021   Obertilliach   Junior Women 4 x 6 km Relay 3
  Junior European Championship
2020   Hochfilzen   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
  Top-10 individual results
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya