World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



OEBERG Elvira Karin

  Personal data
OEBERG Elvira Karin

 More photos - 69

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  OEBERG Elvira Karin
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1999-02-26
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  0
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 84.7 (200/236) 75.0 (15/20) 81.7 (49/60) 88.0 (88/100) 90.0 (18/20) 83.3 (30/36)
20/21 80.4 (405/504) 86.7 (52/60) 82.0 (82/100) 83.6 (117/140) 78.0 (78/100) 73.1 (76/104)
19/20 78.1 (285/365) 82.5 (33/40) 87.5 (70/80) 80.0 (80/100) 68.8 (55/80) 72.3 (47/65)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2019/2020
6.40
2020/2021
3.00
2021/2022
0.40
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2018   Otepaa   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 1
2018   Otepaa   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2018   Otepaa   Youth Women 10 km Individual 1
2017   Osrblie   Youth Women 10 km Individual 3
2019   Brezno-Osrblie   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  World cup
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2021   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2022   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2020   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2021   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2022   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2021   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2021   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 3
2021   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Junior European Championship
2018   Pokljuka   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
  Top-10 individual results
2022   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2022   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2021   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2021   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual WC 4
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 3 33 2 2 9
20/21 12 18 12 8 13
19/20 24 34 15 34 33
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna