World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



FOURCADE Simon

  Personal data
FOURCADE Simon

 More photos - 88

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  FOURCADE Simon
Country
France
Birthdate  1984-04-25
Height  173
Weight  66
Birthplace  FRA, Perpignan
Residence  FRA, Villard de Lans
Homeplace  FRA, Villard de Lans
Education  
Languages  French, English, Spanish (a little bit)
Profession  Military
Marital Status  single, son Adam
Hobbies  sports, music, dancing
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2005
Coaches  Vincent Vittoz
Team сoach  Vincent Vitto
Club  C.S. Villard de Lans
Website  csn.villard-de-lans.fr+building
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Rossignol
Sponsors  Villard de Lans, Viessman, Somfy, Odlo, Subaru, Fischer, INOV, Olympia, Fenioux Multi Sport, Swix
Race suit  One Way
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    French biathlonist, 5-time world championship medalist, 2009 World Champion in mixed relay, holder of small crystal globe for individual races in 2011/12 season, three-time world champion of the summer biathlon.

    Senior brother of the French biathlete Martеn FOURCADE .


      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 87.0 (140/161) 92.5 (37/40) 80.0 (40/50) 88.3 (53/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
    17/18 88.0 (132/150) 87.5 (35/40) 84.0 (42/50) 95.0 (38/40) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0)
    16/17 82.6 (214/259) 85.0 (34/40) 77.5 (62/80) 88.0 (88/100) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (30/39)
    15/16 84.3 (339/402) 90.0 (54/60) 78.9 (71/90) 88.0 (88/100) 83.8 (67/80) 81.9 (59/72)
    14/15 87.7 (415/473) 95.0 (57/60) 85.0 (85/100) 87.9 (123/140) 90.0 (72/80) 83.9 (78/93)
    13/14 85.0 (216/254) 93.3 (56/60) 72.9 (51/70) 89.0 (89/100) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (20/24)
    12/13 87.1 (250/287) 95.0 (19/20) 82.9 (58/70) 88.8 (71/80) 86.7 (52/60) 87.7 (50/57)
    11/12 85.1 (404/475) 90.0 (54/60) 83.0 (83/100) 88.6 (124/140) 84.0 (84/100) 78.7 (59/75)
    10/11 87.0 (240/276) 93.3 (56/60) 81.1 (73/90) 92.5 (74/80) 90.0 (18/20) 73.1 (19/26)
    09/10 87.3 (349/400) 86.7 (52/60) 82.0 (82/100) 86.0 (86/100) 89.0 (89/100) 99.9 (40/40)
    08/09 84.9 (381/449) 83.3 (50/60) 88.0 (88/100) 85.0 (102/120) 83.0 (83/100) 84.1 (58/69)
    07/08 85.7 (367/428) 88.3 (53/60) 83.0 (83/100) 88.6 (124/140) 85.0 (68/80) 81.3 (39/48)
    06/07 82.6 (390/472) 86.3 (69/80) 80.0 (80/100) 87.1 (122/140) 81.0 (81/100) 73.1 (38/52)
    05/06 82.7 (210/254) 82.5 (33/40) 82.5 (66/80) 85.0 (85/100) 80.0 (16/20) 71.4 (10/14)
    04/05 79.2 (19/24) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
    03/04 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    4.50
    2009/2010
    3.60
    2010/2011
    5.90
    2011/2012
    3.10
    2012/2013
    3.10
    2013/2014
    4.30
    2014/2015
    3.50
    2015/2016
    4.80
    2016/2017
    5.60
    2017/2018
    5.80
    2018/2019
    6.30
      Top results
      World Championship
    2009   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2003   Koscielisko   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 1
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
      World cup
    2009   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2017   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Lahti   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2009   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2009   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2010   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2012   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2012   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2008   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2008   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2003   Obertilliach   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
    2004   Meribel   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2004   Obertilliach   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
    2004   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2010   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2018   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2018   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2002   Obertilliach   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2003   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2003   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2004   Meribel   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Garmisch Partenkirchen   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2005   Arber   Junior men 10 km Pursuit competition 2
    2005   Garmisch Partenkirchen   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2018   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2002   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2018   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2018   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WCH 2
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
    2012   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2012   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
    2012   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2009   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
    2007   Lahti   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
    2008   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual WCH 4
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    18/19 37 14 45 33
    17/18 42 43 48 40 36
    16/17 38 23 44 35
    15/16 27 13 35 31 19
    14/15 11 6 16 11 12
    13/14 39 6 51 34
    12/13 27 28 32 23 24
    11/12 5 1 10 10 6
    10/11 30 23 39 16 43
    09/10 7 13 9 11 9
    08/09 15 29 14 14 12
    07/08 17 6 23 16 22
    06/07 23 8 34 23 24
    05/06 49 46 39 42
    03/04 79 65
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya