World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 507
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 436
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 435
4 BOE Tarjei 391
5 LOGINOV Alexandr 390
6 JACQUELIN Emilien 380
7 BOE Johannes Thingnes 374
8 DOLL Benedikt 330
9 BJOENTEGAARD Erlend 326
10 DALE Johannes 322
Overall ranking
Last photo
PRYMA Artem
PRYMA Artem
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-23 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-23 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



FENNE Gisle

  Personal data
FENNE Gisle

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  FENNE Gisle
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1963-06-09
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  World Championship
1989   Feistritz   Men 20 km Individual 2
1992   Novosibirsk   Men Team 2
1989   Feistritz   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
1988   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1988   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual 1
1989   Steinkjer   Men Team 1
1992   Fagernes   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1986   Lahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1986   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1987   Lillehammer   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1988   Jyvaskyla   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1989   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1990   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1990   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1990   Albertville-Les Saisies   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1991   Canmore   Men Team 2
1991   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1992   Novosibirsk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1986   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1986   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1992   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
1988   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
1989   Feistritz   Men 20 km Individual WCH 2
1986   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
1991   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
1991   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
1991   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
1990   Albertville-Les Saisies   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
1990   Albertville-Les Saisies   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
1990   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
1990   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 501
2 WIERER Dorothea 459
3 OEBERG Hanna 342
4 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 341
5 SIMON Julia 339
6 HERRMANN Denise 333
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 325
8 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 314
9 BRAISAZ Justine 310
10 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 281
Overall ranking
popular profile

Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya