World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



GRAF Daniel

  Personal data
GRAF Daniel

 More photos - 10

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GRAF Daniel
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1981-09-07
Height  183
Weight  76
Birthplace  Arnstadt
Residence  Siegsdorf
Homeplace  
Education  Abitur
Languages  english, french
Profession  
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  music (guitar), cars, friends, horse riding
First Year in Biathlon  1990
National team  
Coaches  Andi Stitzl
Team сoach  Fritz Fischer/ Mark Kirchner
Club  SV Eintracht Frankenhain
Website  www.graeffix.de
Rifle  
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    11/12 90.0 (81/90) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (27/30) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    09/10 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    08/09 79.7 (98/123) 92.5 (37/40) 83.3 (25/30) 72.5 (29/40) 0.0 (0/0) 53.8 (7/13)
    07/08 84.3 (332/394) 85.0 (51/60) 86.0 (86/100) 83.3 (100/120) 85.0 (85/100) 71.4 (10/14)
    06/07 83.1 (108/130) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (24/30) 82.5 (66/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    05/06 85.4 (111/130) 0.0 (0/0) 88.0 (44/50) 83.8 (67/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    04/05 84.2 (298/354) 85.0 (68/80) 85.7 (60/70) 85.0 (102/120) 81.7 (49/60) 79.2 (19/24)
    03/04 75.5 (83/110) 0.0 (0/0) 74.0 (37/50) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    02/03 64.3 (9/14) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (9/14)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    9.30
    2009/2010
    5.40
    2011/2012
    9.20
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    1999   Pokljuka   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
      European championship
    2002   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2004   Minsk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Bansko   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
      World cup
    2005   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2005   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2007   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2007   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      IBU Cup
    2004   Meribel   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2006   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2007   Geilo   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2009   Obertilliach   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2010   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2003   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2010   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2009   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2009   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2010   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2012   Haute Maurienne   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2012   Haute Maurienne   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2012   Forni Avoltri   Men 20 km Individual 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
    2007   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
    2008   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
    2008   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
    2007   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual WC 5
    2008   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
    2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
    2008   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 7
    2007   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
    2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    11/12 62 66 50
    09/10 101 84
    08/09 85 58
    07/08 13 21 8 17 11
    06/07 54 46 38
    05/06 55 45 50
    04/05 22 23 25 23 26
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya