World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



MISE Edgars

  Personal data
MISE Edgars

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MISE Edgars
Country
Latvia
Birthdate  1998-12-22
Height  184
Weight  75
Birthplace  Moscow, Russia
Residence  Madonna, Latvia
Homeplace  Madonna, Latvia
Education  incomplete higher
Languages  Russian, Latvian, English
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  unmarried
Hobbies  movies, music, books, hockey, soccer, basketball, tennis
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2018
Coaches  Valdis Berzins
Team сoach  Valdis Berzins
Club  Madonas BJSS
Website  https://www.instagram.com/edgar_017/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Kinetix
Goggles  Bliz
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  Atex
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 79.9 (135/169) 82.5 (33/40) 80.0 (72/90) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (30/39)
20/21 77.1 (165/214) 82.5 (33/40) 82.9 (58/70) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 71.2 (74/104)
19/20 75.0 (57/76) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 69.6 (39/56)
18/19 73.9 (17/23) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2019/2020
18.50
2020/2021
17.40
2021/2022
14.90
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WCH 51
2022   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 65
2022   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 69
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 72
2021   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 74
2022   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 80
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 83
2022   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint WC 86
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 88
2021   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 89
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna