World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 709
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 645
3 BOE Tarjei 566
4 DALE Johannes 545
5 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 506
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 482
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 479
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 464
9 FAK Jakov 436
10 HOFER Lukas 428
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Duszniki Zdroj
2021-01-29 10:30 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Duszniki Zdroj
2021-01-29 10:30 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint



KAZAKEVICH Irina

  Personal data
KAZAKEVICH Irina

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KAZAKEVICH Irina
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1997-10-29
Height  174
Weight  61
Birthplace  Berdsk, Novosibirsk Region, Russia
Residence  Yekaterinburg, Russia
Homeplace  Yekaterinburg, Russia
Education  4 course of the Ural State University of Physical Culture
Languages  Russian, English with a dictionary
Profession  athlete instructor
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  books, ski, snowboard
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2014
Coaches  Balahnichev A.A, Shashilov M.V
Team сoach  Padin A.V, Konovalov S.A.
Club  UOR-1 (Yekaterinburg)
Website   https://www.instagram.com/irinkakazakevich/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Kinetixx
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Start
Sponsors   Start, Kinetixx, Auto audio center (AAC)
Race suit  KV+
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 77.8 (161/207) 75.0 (30/40) 75.0 (45/60) 86.7 (52/60) 75.0 (15/20) 70.4 (19/27)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2020/2021
6.00
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2018   Otepaa   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
  IBU Cup
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 13
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 14
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 16
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 23
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 24
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 28
2021   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 37
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual WC 52
2021   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 56
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 61
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 33 34 23 34
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 625
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 617
3 OEBERG Hanna 616
4 WIERER Dorothea 509
5 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 490
6 PREUSS Franziska 490
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 448
8 OEBERG Elvira Karin 443
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 404
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya