World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 649
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 618
3 BOE Tarjei 537
4 DALE Johannes 513
5 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 454
6 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 452
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 449
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 433
9 HOFER Lukas 402
10 FAK Jakov 388
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2021-01-23 13:10 (CET)
Women 12.5 km Mass

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2021-01-23 13:10 (CET)
Women 12.5 km Mass



LAEGREID Sturla Holm

  Personal data
LAEGREID Sturla Holm

 More photos - 29

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LAEGREID Sturla Holm
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1997-02-20
Height  181
Weight  75
Birthplace  Baerum, Norway
Residence  Geilo, Norway
Homeplace  Geilo
Education  
Languages  Norwegian, English, Spanish
Profession  student
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  guitar
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2020
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  Baerums Skiklub
Website  https://www.instagram.com/sturlal/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Kinetix
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Salomon, Lapua
Race suit  Lapua
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 92.2 (236/256) 95.0 (38/40) 93.3 (56/60) 93.8 (75/80) 92.5 (37/40) 83.3 (30/36)
19/20 98.3 (59/60) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (20/20) 99.9 (20/20) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2019/2020
5.30
2020/2021
2.00
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2018   Otepaa   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2018   Otepaa   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  European championship
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
  World cup
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 1
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2021   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 2
2021   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 2
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2020   Martell-Val Martello   Men 15 km Mass Start 60 1
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 15 km Mass WC 6
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 2 1 3 1 10
19/20 43 37 41 34
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 589
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 583
3 OEBERG Hanna 562
4 WIERER Dorothea 485
5 PREUSS Franziska 447
6 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 446
7 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 442
8 OEBERG Elvira Karin 429
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 382
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 364
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya