World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 788
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 712
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 690
4 BOE Tarjei 623
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 576
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 547
8 DOLL Benedikt 512
9 DALE Johannes 506
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 439
Overall ranking
Last photo
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 11:00 (CET)
Men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 11:00 (CET)
Men Super sprint Qualification



GORODNA Yulia

  Personal data
GORODNA Yulia

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GORODNA Yulia
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  2001-04-08
Height  172
Weight  57
Birthplace  Lviv region, Ukraine
Residence  Lviv region, Ukraine
Homeplace  Lviv region, Ukraine
Education  Student of the Lviv Cooperative Economy and Law College, 2nd year
Languages  Ukrainian, Russian
Profession  athlete, studente
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  beads embroidery
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  2018
Coaches  Andrii Ivaschyshyn
Team сoach  Butko Volodymyr, Petrenko Oleksiy
Club  «Ukraina»
Website  https://www.instagram.com/yuliahorodna/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Craft, Madshus, Anschütz, Roeckl, Julbo, Exel
Race suit  Craft
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top-10 individual results
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 719
2 OEBERG Hanna 613
3 ECKHOFF Tiril 607
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
5 HERRMANN Denise 571
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 461
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 445
8 SIMON Julia 441
9 BRAISAZ Justine 433
10 PREUSS Franziska 411
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya