World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 507
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 436
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 435
4 BOE Tarjei 391
5 LOGINOV Alexandr 390
6 JACQUELIN Emilien 380
7 BOE Johannes Thingnes 374
8 DOLL Benedikt 330
9 BJOENTEGAARD Erlend 326
10 DALE Johannes 322
Overall ranking
Last photo
PRYMA Artem
PRYMA Artem
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-23 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-23 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



GRAF Florian

  Personal data
GRAF Florian

 More photos - 21

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GRAF Florian
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1988-07-24
Height  170
Weight  75
Birthplace  Freyung, GER
Residence  Ruhpolding, GER
Homeplace  Ruhpolding, GER
Education  
Languages  German, English
Profession  
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  friends, tennis, snowboarding
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  
Coaches  Andreas STITZL
Team сoach  Mark KIRCHNER
Club  WSV-Eppenschlag
Website  www.Grafflorian.de
Rifle  
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    16/17 82.9 (141/170) 95.0 (19/20) 82.0 (41/50) 81.0 (81/100) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    15/16 76.7 (23/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    14/15 74.0 (74/100) 55.0 (11/20) 80.0 (16/20) 82.5 (33/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0)
    13/14 77.2 (159/206) 70.0 (14/20) 87.1 (61/70) 79.0 (79/100) 0.0 (0/0) 31.3 (5/16)
    12/13 83.4 (316/379) 83.3 (50/60) 88.8 (71/80) 81.7 (98/120) 83.8 (67/80) 76.9 (30/39)
    11/12 81.0 (315/389) 87.5 (35/40) 76.7 (69/90) 84.3 (118/140) 80.0 (64/80) 74.4 (29/39)
    10/11 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (15/20) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2010/2011
    5.20
    2011/2012
    3.80
    2012/2013
    4.10
    2013/2014
    5.20
    2014/2015
    4.80
    2015/2016
    7.70
    2016/2017
    6.30
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Canmore   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2006   Presque Isle   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 3
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
      European championship
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2016   Tyumen   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2014   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2016   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2007   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2008   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2008   Arber   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
    2011   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2014   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 1
    2014   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2015   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2015   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2005   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2005   Obertilliach   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2005   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2011   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2014   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2014   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 2
    2007   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2008   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2009   Altenberg   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2015   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2016   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2017   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 3
    2018   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2018   Khanty-Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2012   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
    2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 5
    2013   Khanty-Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
    2012   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual WC 7
    2012   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
    2016   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 8
    2012   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    16/17 51 30 53 53
    15/16 94 81
    14/15 64 68 58 50
    13/14 45 29 56
    12/13 25 58 25 30 21
    11/12 21 30 22 22 19
    10/11 58 69 55 35
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 501
    2 WIERER Dorothea 459
    3 OEBERG Hanna 342
    4 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 341
    5 SIMON Julia 339
    6 HERRMANN Denise 333
    7 FIALKOVA Paulina 325
    8 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 314
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 310
    10 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 281
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya