World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



TODEV Blagoy

  Personal data
TODEV Blagoy

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  TODEV Blagoy
Country
Bulgaria
Birthdate  2001-07-06
Height  177
Weight  67
Birthplace  Razlog, Bulgaria
Residence  Bansko, Bulgaria
Homeplace  
Education  Vocational School of Electronics and Electrical Engineering (Bansko)
Languages  Bulgarian, English
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  in a relationship
Hobbies  play FIFA
First Year in Biathlon  2013
National team  2020
Coaches  Elena Durchhova, Ivan Baryakov
Team сoach  Vitaly Noritsyn, Alexander Kasperovich
Club  Biathlon Club Bansko 2019
Website  https://www.instagram.com/blagoytodev/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  D.Franklin
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Pamporovo XCoSports Bulgaria, BaseCamp, Nestle, Techem, Number One ADV Ltd.
Race suit  
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 83.5 (207/248) 85.0 (17/20) 86.7 (78/90) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 81.6 (80/98)
20/21 73.3 (74/101) 0.0 (0/0) 73.3 (44/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 73.2 (30/41)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2020/2021
18.00
2021/2022
12.30
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2022   Salt Lake City   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
  Junior European Championship
2022   Pokljuka   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
  Top-10 individual results
2022   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint WC 40
2022   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 49
2022   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 51
2022   Beijing   Men 10 km Sprint OG 52
2022   Beijing   Men 12.5 km Pursuit OG 53
2022   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 56
2021   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 57
2021   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 65
2022   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 81
2021   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 81
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 103 94
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna