World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 806
2 DALE-SKJEVDAL Johannes 714
3 BOE Tarjei 708
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 582
5 STROEMSHEIM Endre 549
6 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 548
7 PONSILUOMA Martin 476
8 DOLL Benedikt 465
9 KÜHN Johannes 444
10 GIACOMEL Tommaso 431
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Championship, Nove Mesto
2024-02-11 14:30 (CET)
Women 10 km Pursuit

Nearest broadcast

World Championship, Nove Mesto
2024-02-11 14:30 (CET)
Women 10 km Pursuit



MERKUSHYNA Oleksandra

  Personal data
MERKUSHYNA Oleksandra

 More photos - 72

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MERKUSHYNA Oleksandra
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  2005-01-14
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  Khust, Zakarpattia region, Ukraine
Homeplace  Pidgorodne, Ternopil region, Ukraine
Education  Ternopil National Economic University
Languages  Ukrainian, Russian, English
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  2021
Coaches  Irina Merkushina, Oleg Merkushin
Team сoach  Lesnikov Valeriy Serhiyovych
Club  
Website  https://www.instagram.com/merkushyna.olks/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Madshus
Sponsors  
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    22/23 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2022/2023
    20.10
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2023   Shchuchinsk   Youth Men and Women Mixed relay, 4x2 km 3
    2023   Shchuchinsk   Youth Women 10 km Individual 3
      Junior European Championship
    2023   Madona   Mixed relay (junior) 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2023   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 44
    2022   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 72
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 719
    2 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 689
    3 VITTOZZI Lisa 671
    4 SIMON Julia 662
    5 OEBERG Elvira Karin 602
    6 JEANMONNOT Lou 590
    7 HAECKI GROSS Lena 559
    8 PREUSS Franziska 539
    9 KNOTTEN Karoline Offigstad 522
    10 VOIGT Vanessa 475
    Overall ranking


    popular profile

    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Oleksandra
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    France  SIMON Julia
    Ukraine  KYPIACHENKOVA Liubov
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  PRYMA Artem
    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna
    Sweden  OEBERG Hanna
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan