World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-26 09:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



GROSSEGGER Sven

  Personal data
GROSSEGGER Sven

 More photos - 5

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GROSSEGGER Sven
Country
Austria
Birthdate  1987-11-17
Height  178
Weight  67
Birthplace  Saalfelden
Residence  Bsuch 97
Homeplace  Saalfelden
Education  
Languages  German
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Motorcicling,Football,
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  Korosec
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
17/18 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (15/20) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 81.3 (74/91) 77.5 (31/40) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
15/16 81.4 (320/393) 85.0 (34/40) 87.5 (70/80) 80.8 (97/120) 83.3 (50/60) 74.2 (69/93)
14/15 82.3 (246/299) 80.0 (48/60) 78.8 (63/80) 85.0 (85/100) 0.0 (0/0) 84.7 (50/59)
13/14 76.7 (23/30) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
11/12 63.7 (102/160) 80.0 (32/40) 60.0 (48/80) 55.0 (22/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
10/11 57.5 (23/40) 0.0 (0/0) 65.0 (13/20) 50.0 (10/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 46.7 (14/30) 0.0 (0/0) 46.7 (14/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
08/09 62.0 (31/50) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (21/30) 50.0 (10/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
9.90
2009/2010
4.70
2010/2011
6.00
2011/2012
5.80
2013/2014
6.20
2014/2015
5.60
2015/2016
6.30
2016/2017
8.70
2017/2018
8.80
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2006   Presque Isle   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  European championship
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  World cup
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2007   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2010   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2010   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 2
2013   Ostrov   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 2
2007   Torsby   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2008   Valromey-Retord   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2013   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2014   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2011   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
2015   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 11
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 12
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 14
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 18
2015   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 18
2015   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 22
2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 23
2016   Canmore   Men 15 km Mass WC 23
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
15/16 36 30 38 30
14/15 57 52 62 37
13/14 100 78
11/12 57 60 47 81
10/11 100 92
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya