World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



HILDEBRAND Franziska

  Personal data
HILDEBRAND Franziska

 More photos - 48

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HILDEBRAND Franziska
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1987-03-24
Height  162
Weight  53
Birthplace  Halle (Saale), Germany
Residence  Deutschland
Homeplace  Köthen (Anhalt), Germany
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession  спортивний солдат
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  friends, reading, cinema, Internet
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2006
Coaches  Wolfgang Hildebrand
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  WSV Clausthal-Zellerfeld
Website  https://www.facebook.com/Franziska-Hildebrand-305894799447075
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  ROSSIGNOL
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Roeckl, ADIDAS, Leki, Anschutz, ROSSIGNOL
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Franziska Hildebrand - German biathlete, World Champion (2015, 2017) and Europe (2010) in biathlon, twice bronze medalist of European Biathlon Championships. Multiple winner and prize-winner of the Biathlon World Cup stages both in personal races and relay races. The leader of the German national team in the seasons 2014/2015 and 2015/2016.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 87.6 (255/291) 80.0 (16/20) 88.3 (53/60) 93.0 (93/100) 88.3 (53/60) 78.4 (40/51)
19/20 79.6 (74/93) 80.0 (16/20) 72.5 (29/40) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
18/19 86.6 (413/477) 91.7 (55/60) 88.9 (80/90) 87.5 (140/160) 78.0 (78/100) 89.6 (60/67)
17/18 86.3 (402/466) 91.7 (55/60) 93.3 (84/90) 85.6 (137/160) 88.0 (88/100) 67.9 (38/56)
16/17 86.3 (422/489) 83.3 (50/60) 91.1 (82/90) 84.4 (152/180) 88.0 (88/100) 84.7 (50/59)
15/16 89.7 (402/448) 93.3 (56/60) 90.0 (72/80) 88.6 (124/140) 90.0 (90/100) 88.2 (60/68)
14/15 85.9 (409/476) 90.0 (54/60) 85.0 (85/100) 85.0 (119/140) 93.0 (93/100) 76.3 (58/76)
13/14 86.0 (369/429) 91.7 (55/60) 85.6 (77/90) 85.7 (120/140) 85.0 (68/80) 83.1 (49/59)
12/13 87.1 (311/357) 88.3 (53/60) 88.8 (71/80) 89.2 (107/120) 83.3 (50/60) 81.1 (30/37)
11/12 87.5 (308/352) 95.0 (38/40) 84.4 (76/90) 86.7 (104/120) 87.5 (70/80) 90.9 (20/22)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
11.40
2012/2013
10.20
2013/2014
7.40
2014/2015
3.80
2015/2016
2.00
2016/2017
5.10
2017/2018
5.60
2018/2019
6.10
2019/2020
9.90
2021/2022
7.60
  Top results
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2007   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
  European championship
2010   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2022   Arber   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2010   Otepaa   Women 15 km Individual 3
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2022   Arber   Single mixed relay 3
  World cup
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 2
2019   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2013   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2015   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2006   Altenberg   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2007   Obertilliach   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
2011   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2021   Idre   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2021   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2006   Altenberg   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2010   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2011   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual 2
2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Mixed Relay 2
2020   Martell-Val Martello   Women 12.5 km Mass Start 60 2
2020   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2021   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 2
2010   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2010   Altenberg   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2011   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2021   Sjusjoen   Women Super sprint Qualification 3
2021   Arber   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2018   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2015   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2015   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2015   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 4
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 24 28 32 20 24
19/20 86 67
18/19 16 10 19 8 25
17/18 9 10 6 19 10
16/17 9 16 9 10 9
15/16 5 4 6 6 5
14/15 6 4 7 6 8
13/14 13 5 19 20 14
12/13 27 26 29 24 30
11/12 22 14 28 30 18
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna