World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay



HILDEBRAND Franziska

  Personal data
HILDEBRAND Franziska

 More photos - 39

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HILDEBRAND Franziska
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1987-03-24
Height  162
Weight  53
Birthplace  Halle (Saale), Germany
Residence  Deutschland
Homeplace  Köthen (Anhalt), Germany
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession  спортивний солдат
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  friends, reading, cinema, Internet
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2006
Coaches  Wolfgang Hildebrand
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  WSV Clausthal-Zellerfeld
Website  https://www.facebook.com/Franziska-Hildebrand-305894799447075
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  ROSSIGNOL
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Roeckl, ADIDAS, Leki, Anschutz, ROSSIGNOL
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Franziska Hildebrand - German biathlete, World Champion (2015, 2017) and Europe (2010) in biathlon, twice bronze medalist of European Biathlon Championships. Multiple winner and prize-winner of the Biathlon World Cup stages both in personal races and relay races. The leader of the German national team in the seasons 2014/2015 and 2015/2016.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 86.6 (413/477) 91.7 (55/60) 88.9 (80/90) 87.5 (140/160) 78.0 (78/100) 89.6 (60/67)
    17/18 86.3 (402/466) 91.7 (55/60) 93.3 (84/90) 85.6 (137/160) 88.0 (88/100) 67.9 (38/56)
    16/17 86.3 (422/489) 83.3 (50/60) 91.1 (82/90) 84.4 (152/180) 88.0 (88/100) 84.7 (50/59)
    15/16 89.7 (402/448) 93.3 (56/60) 90.0 (72/80) 88.6 (124/140) 90.0 (90/100) 88.2 (60/68)
    14/15 85.9 (409/476) 90.0 (54/60) 85.0 (85/100) 85.0 (119/140) 93.0 (93/100) 76.3 (58/76)
    13/14 86.0 (369/429) 91.7 (55/60) 85.6 (77/90) 85.7 (120/140) 85.0 (68/80) 83.1 (49/59)
    12/13 87.1 (311/357) 88.3 (53/60) 88.8 (71/80) 89.2 (107/120) 83.3 (50/60) 81.1 (30/37)
    11/12 87.5 (308/352) 95.0 (38/40) 84.4 (76/90) 86.7 (104/120) 87.5 (70/80) 90.9 (20/22)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2011/2012
    11.40
    2012/2013
    10.20
    2013/2014
    7.40
    2014/2015
    3.80
    2015/2016
    2.00
    2016/2017
    5.10
    2017/2018
    5.60
    2018/2019
    6.10
      Top results
      World Championship
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 2
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
      European championship
    2010   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Otepaa   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2014   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2015   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 1
    2016   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2017   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2015   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2015   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2018   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 2
    2019   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2019   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2013   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
    2015   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2015   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2015   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      IBU Cup
    2006   Altenberg   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2007   Obertilliach   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
    2011   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2006   Altenberg   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2010   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2011   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2010   Altenberg   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2010   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2011   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2015   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2019   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
    2018   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
    2015   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
    2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
    2015   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
    2015   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
    2016   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 4
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    18/19 16 10 19 8 25
    17/18 9 10 6 19 10
    16/17 9 16 9 10 9
    15/16 5 4 6 6 5
    14/15 6 4 7 6 8
    13/14 14 5 20 21 14
    12/13 27 26 29 24 30
    11/12 23 15 29 31 20
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 905
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 572
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 568
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya