World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



LANG Kathrin

  Personal data
LANG Kathrin

 More photos - 58

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LANG Kathrin
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1986-09-03
Height  166
Weight  57
Birthplace  Balingen, GER
Residence  Ruhpolding, GER
Homeplace  Ruhpolding/ Bayern, GER
Education  Otto-Hahn-Gymnasium/ Furtwangen
Languages  german, english
Profession  military, sportsman
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  soccer, swiming, music, reading
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  
Coaches  Uwe Mussiggang
Team сoach  
Club  SC Gosheim
Website  www.kathrin-hitzer.de
Rifle  ANSCHUTZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  ROECKL
Goggles  RUDY PROJECT
Ski poles  EXEL
Sponsors  E.ON Ruhrgas AG , Deutsche Kreditbank AG , ERDINGER
Race suit  ADIDAS
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    13/14 70.0 (14/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    12/13 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    11/12 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    10/11 81.2 (323/398) 82.5 (33/40) 85.0 (85/100) 80.0 (112/140) 81.3 (65/80) 73.7 (28/38)
    09/10 82.5 (99/120) 90.0 (36/40) 85.0 (34/40) 72.5 (29/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    08/09 79.3 (219/276) 71.7 (43/60) 85.0 (51/60) 78.8 (63/80) 80.0 (32/40) 83.3 (30/36)
    07/08 77.1 (326/423) 77.5 (31/40) 73.0 (73/100) 81.9 (131/160) 80.0 (64/80) 62.8 (27/43)
    06/07 78.7 (328/417) 83.8 (67/80) 84.4 (76/90) 72.9 (102/140) 80.0 (64/80) 70.4 (19/27)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    7.30
    2009/2010
    9.00
    2010/2011
    7.00
    2011/2012
    10.40
    2012/2013
    16.00
    2013/2014
    6.50
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
      European championship
    2010   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Otepaa   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2010   Otepaa   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
      World cup
    2008   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2011   Presque Isle   Mixed Relay 1
    2007   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2007   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2007   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2009   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2007   Lahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2005   Garmisch Partenkirchen   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
    2010   Martell-Val Martello   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2010   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2014   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 1
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2003   Obertilliach   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2004   Meribel   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2005   Arber   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2005   Garmisch Partenkirchen   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2010   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2010   Haute Maurienne   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2010   Haute Maurienne   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2013   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2004   Brusson   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
    2005   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2005   Arber   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
    2013   Obertilliach   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2007   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
    2007   Lahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
    2008   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2007   Lahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 6
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    10/11 19 54 14 13 19
    09/10 47 63 41 49
    08/09 31 56 24 29 33
    07/08 11 34 9 9 7
    06/07 10 14 7 18 4
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya