World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



HOLUBEC Tomas

  Personal data
HOLUBEC Tomas

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HOLUBEC Tomas
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1976-01-11
Height  181
Weight  75
Birthplace  Jilemnice, CZE
Residence  Valterice
Homeplace  Jablonec
Education  Craftsman
Languages  Czech
Profession  Maintenanceman
Marital Status  Devorsed
Hobbies  Music, Mountainbiking
First Year in Biathlon  1989
National team  1997
Coaches  Rybar
Team сoach  Rybar
Club  SKP Jablonex
Website  
Rifle  Anschutuz
Skis  Atomic
Gloves  Exel, Barnet
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  
Race suit  Atex
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
12/13 82.9 (58/70) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (24/30) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
11/12 84.0 (126/150) 88.3 (53/60) 78.6 (55/70) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
10/11 87.2 (157/180) 90.0 (54/60) 85.0 (51/60) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 83.0 (161/194) 86.7 (52/60) 80.0 (56/70) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (20/24)
08/09 81.1 (227/280) 80.0 (48/60) 82.0 (82/100) 86.3 (69/80) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (28/40)
07/08 83.8 (207/247) 82.5 (33/40) 87.5 (70/80) 86.0 (86/100) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (18/27)
06/07 79.7 (189/237) 88.3 (53/60) 75.0 (45/60) 77.5 (62/80) 0.0 (0/0) 78.4 (29/37)
05/06 84.2 (223/265) 85.0 (51/60) 78.6 (55/70) 87.0 (87/100) 0.0 (0/0) 85.7 (30/35)
04/05 81.1 (270/333) 81.3 (65/80) 82.5 (66/80) 84.0 (84/100) 85.0 (17/20) 71.7 (38/53)
03/04 81.1 (284/350) 83.3 (50/60) 82.0 (82/100) 80.0 (112/140) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (40/50)
02/03 74.8 (231/309) 75.0 (45/60) 75.0 (60/80) 79.0 (79/100) 0.0 (0/0) 68.1 (47/69)
01/02 74.3 (127/171) 82.5 (33/40) 70.0 (42/60) 70.0 (42/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
00/01 80.9 (157/194) 85.0 (68/80) 77.5 (62/80) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
99/00 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
98/99 70.1 (103/147) 72.5 (29/40) 72.5 (29/40) 70.0 (28/40) 0.0 (0/0) 63.0 (17/27)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
6.10
2009/2010
8.60
2010/2011
9.10
2011/2012
9.70
2012/2013
12.30
  Top results
  European championship
2008   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2000   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
  IBU Cup
2013   Otepaa   Men 20 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
2011   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
2004   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 11
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 12
2009   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 13
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 15
2007   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 15
2001   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 15
2000   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 15
2004   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 16
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
11/12 61 39 61 82
10/11 66 64 63 62
09/10 64 45 73 66
08/09 53 57 45 52
07/08 63 52 60
06/07 70 38 73
05/06 63 45 63 63
04/05 45 44 48 47 40
03/04 46 42 41
02/03 71 52 70
01/02 81 55
00/01 56 40 45
99/00 75 60
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya