World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



HOEGBERG Elisabeth

  Personal data
HOEGBERG Elisabeth

 More photos - 51

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HOEGBERG Elisabeth
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1986-11-07
Height  165
Weight  56
Birthplace  Gavle, Sweden
Residence  Östersund, Sweden
Homeplace  Oestersund, Sweden
Education  
Languages  swedish, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Snooker
First Year in Biathlon  2001
National team  2004
Coaches  Marko Laaksonen
Team сoach  Wolfgang Pichler
Club  Biathlon Östersund
Website  www.bettanhogberg.se
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Hestra
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Logic, Sandvikenenergi, EngströmsmГҐleri
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    20/21 68.0 (34/50) 70.0 (28/40) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    19/20 79.5 (58/73) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (16/20) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
    18/19 85.0 (130/153) 80.0 (16/20) 96.7 (29/30) 85.0 (51/60) 70.0 (14/20) 87.0 (20/23)
    17/18 88.2 (142/161) 80.0 (16/20) 94.0 (47/50) 86.3 (69/80) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
    16/17 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    15/16 88.7 (126/142) 70.0 (14/20) 92.5 (37/40) 91.7 (55/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
    14/15 80.6 (241/299) 83.3 (50/60) 83.8 (67/80) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 79.8 (79/99)
    13/14 82.8 (193/233) 80.0 (32/40) 86.3 (69/80) 91.7 (55/60) 0.0 (0/0) 69.8 (37/53)
    12/13 86.5 (224/259) 88.3 (53/60) 86.3 (69/80) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 88.6 (70/79)
    11/12 82.3 (144/175) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (48/60) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 85.7 (30/35)
    10/11 82.5 (175/212) 82.5 (33/40) 87.5 (70/80) 77.5 (62/80) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
    09/10 88.0 (206/234) 86.7 (52/60) 88.6 (62/70) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (40/44)
    08/09 85.6 (172/201) 85.0 (51/60) 83.3 (75/90) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
    07/08 88.0 (176/200) 90.0 (36/40) 81.4 (57/70) 88.3 (53/60) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (30/30)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    15.90
    2009/2010
    14.80
    2010/2011
    17.30
    2011/2012
    20.90
    2012/2013
    15.50
    2013/2014
    12.80
    2014/2015
    12.30
    2015/2016
    10.80
    2016/2017
    14.30
    2017/2018
    12.90
    2018/2019
    9.10
    2019/2020
    8.70
    2020/2021
    1.30
      Top results
      European championship
    2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Women Super sprint Qualification 3
      World cup
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2007   Hochfilzen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2018   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2011   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2018   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2019   Sjusjoen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2020   Martell-Val Martello   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2020   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2021   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2017   Sjusjoen   Single mixed relay 2
    2018   Obertilliach   Women Super sprint Final 2
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
    2018   Obertilliach   Women Super sprint Qualification 2
    2021   Arber   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2021   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 2
    2011   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2018   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2019   Arber   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2019   Arber   Women 12.5 km Short Individual 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2014   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 8
    2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
    2019   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 10
    2019   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 14
    2019   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 15
    2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 15
    2018   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 16
    2015   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 16
    2015   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 17
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual WCH 21
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 88 61
    18/19 42 43 36 41
    17/18 64 52 78
    16/17 93 80 79
    15/16 61 63 44
    14/15 55 27 62 56
    13/14 67 52 75 66
    12/13 68 41 68 77
    11/12 73 66 66 69
    10/11 66 59 65
    09/10 89 62
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
    2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
    3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
    4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
    5 OEBERG Hanna 482
    6 WIERER Dorothea 430
    7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
    8 SOLA Hanna 420
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
    10 BESCOND Anais 399
    Overall ranking


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna