World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



ISA Hidenori

  Personal data
ISA Hidenori

 More photos - 5

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ISA Hidenori
Country
Japan
Birthdate  1976-07-30
Height  170
Weight  67
Birthplace  Niigata, JPN
Residence  Niigata
Homeplace  Sapporo
Education  High School
Languages  English
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  Yes
Hobbies  Movies
First Year in Biathlon  1988
National team  2001
Coaches  HIRONAO MEGURO
Team сoach  KYOJI SUGA
Club  Cold Weather Cnmbaat Training (Tosenkyo)
Website  
Rifle  ANSCHÜTZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  ROECKL
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  FISCHER
Sponsors  compression wear Compressport, Inspiratory muscle training POWERbreathe
Race suit  ADIDAS
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
13/14 76.2 (112/147) 75.0 (45/60) 74.0 (37/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 81.1 (30/37)
12/13 78.3 (177/226) 83.3 (50/60) 77.5 (31/40) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 73.6 (78/106)
11/12 83.3 (165/198) 95.0 (38/40) 82.5 (33/40) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 84.5 (49/58)
10/11 81.4 (162/199) 81.7 (49/60) 84.0 (42/50) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 77.6 (38/49)
09/10 78.8 (171/217) 75.0 (60/80) 77.1 (54/70) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (40/47)
08/09 80.8 (193/239) 75.0 (45/60) 84.3 (59/70) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 79.6 (39/49)
07/08 77.0 (114/148) 75.0 (15/20) 75.0 (30/40) 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 81.3 (39/48)
06/07 71.5 (93/130) 82.5 (33/40) 68.3 (41/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 63.3 (19/30)
05/06 78.6 (261/332) 80.0 (48/60) 83.3 (75/90) 74.2 (89/120) 0.0 (0/0) 79.0 (49/62)
04/05 75.7 (237/313) 75.0 (60/80) 71.0 (71/100) 82.5 (66/80) 0.0 (0/0) 75.5 (40/53)
03/04 78.0 (291/373) 80.0 (48/60) 81.0 (81/100) 76.3 (122/160) 0.0 (0/0) 75.5 (40/53)
02/03 74.5 (120/161) 80.0 (32/40) 80.0 (24/30) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 58.1 (18/31)
01/02 75.5 (247/327) 82.5 (66/80) 75.0 (45/60) 74.2 (89/120) 0.0 (0/0) 70.1 (47/67)
00/01 77.3 (235/304) 78.3 (47/60) 74.0 (74/100) 83.8 (67/80) 0.0 (0/0) 73.4 (47/64)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
6.00
2009/2010
6.60
2010/2011
10.40
2011/2012
12.40
2012/2013
12.20
2013/2014
8.80
  Top-10 individual results
2009   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 13
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 13
2005   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 14
2002   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 16
2005   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 17
2002   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 21
2005   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual WC 22
2006   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 23
2006   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 24
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
12/13 86 57
11/12 95 55
10/11 103 71
09/10 72 63 64
08/09 78 73 81 73
06/07 77 51
05/06 65 44 66 66
04/05 56 55 46
03/04 67 58
01/02 46 38 42 48
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya