World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



ISA Hidenori

  Personal data
ISA Hidenori

 More photos - 5

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ISA Hidenori
Country
Japan
Birthdate  1976-07-30
Height  170
Weight  67
Birthplace  Niigata, JPN
Residence  Niigata
Homeplace  Sapporo
Education  High School
Languages  English
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  Yes
Hobbies  Movies
First Year in Biathlon  1988
National team  2001
Coaches  HIRONAO MEGURO
Team сoach  KYOJI SUGA
Club  Cold Weather Cnmbaat Training (Tosenkyo)
Website  
Rifle  ANSCHÜTZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  ROECKL
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  FISCHER
Sponsors  compression wear Compressport, Inspiratory muscle training POWERbreathe
Race suit  ADIDAS
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
13/14 76.2 (112/147) 75.0 (45/60) 74.0 (37/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 81.1 (30/37)
12/13 78.3 (177/226) 83.3 (50/60) 77.5 (31/40) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 73.6 (78/106)
11/12 83.3 (165/198) 95.0 (38/40) 82.5 (33/40) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 84.5 (49/58)
10/11 81.4 (162/199) 81.7 (49/60) 84.0 (42/50) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 77.6 (38/49)
09/10 78.8 (171/217) 75.0 (60/80) 77.1 (54/70) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (40/47)
08/09 80.8 (193/239) 75.0 (45/60) 84.3 (59/70) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 79.6 (39/49)
07/08 77.0 (114/148) 75.0 (15/20) 75.0 (30/40) 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 81.3 (39/48)
06/07 71.5 (93/130) 82.5 (33/40) 68.3 (41/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 63.3 (19/30)
05/06 78.6 (261/332) 80.0 (48/60) 83.3 (75/90) 74.2 (89/120) 0.0 (0/0) 79.0 (49/62)
04/05 75.7 (237/313) 75.0 (60/80) 71.0 (71/100) 82.5 (66/80) 0.0 (0/0) 75.5 (40/53)
03/04 78.0 (291/373) 80.0 (48/60) 81.0 (81/100) 76.3 (122/160) 0.0 (0/0) 75.5 (40/53)
02/03 74.5 (120/161) 80.0 (32/40) 80.0 (24/30) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 58.1 (18/31)
01/02 75.5 (247/327) 82.5 (66/80) 75.0 (45/60) 74.2 (89/120) 0.0 (0/0) 70.1 (47/67)
00/01 77.3 (235/304) 78.3 (47/60) 74.0 (74/100) 83.8 (67/80) 0.0 (0/0) 73.4 (47/64)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
6.00
2009/2010
6.60
2010/2011
10.40
2011/2012
12.40
2012/2013
12.20
2013/2014
8.80
  Top-10 individual results
2009   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 13
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 13
2005   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 14
2002   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 16
2005   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 17
2002   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 21
2005   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual WC 22
2006   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 23
2006   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 24
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
12/13 86 57
11/12 95 55
10/11 103 71
09/10 72 63 64
08/09 78 73 81 73
06/07 77 51
05/06 65 44 66 66
04/05 56 55 46
03/04 67 58
01/02 46 38 42 48
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna