World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



STREMOUS Alina

  Personal data
STREMOUS Alina

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  STREMOUS Alina
Country
Moldova
Birthdate  1995-07-11
Height  173
Weight  60
Birthplace  Kotelnikovo, Volgograd region, Russia
Residence  
Homeplace  Moscow, Russia
Education  Pedagogical (foreign languages)
Languages  Russian, English, Romanian
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  
Hobbies  music, reading, films, foreign languages
First Year in Biathlon  2010
National team  2020
Coaches  Iliev Vents
Team сoach  Wenceslav Iliev
Club  Centru Sportiv de Pregatire a Loturilor Nationale
Website  
Rifle  Izmash
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Kinnetix
Goggles  
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 84.3 (312/370) 83.3 (50/60) 87.8 (79/90) 88.6 (124/140) 72.5 (29/40) 75.0 (30/40)
20/21 69.4 (118/170) 75.0 (15/20) 70.0 (35/50) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 58.3 (35/60)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2020/2021
10.50
2021/2022
7.40
  Top results
  European championship
2022   Arber   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2022   Arber   Women 15 km Individual 2
  Top-10 individual results
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 9
2022   Beijing   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 10
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 14
2022   Beijing   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 16
2022   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 16
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 19
2022   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 22
2022   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 25
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 27
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 28
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 38 25 52 38 30
20/21 69 66 64
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna