World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 692
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 622
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 576
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 544
5 BOE Tarjei 542
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 536
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 499
8 DOLL Benedikt 454
9 DALE Johannes 440
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 411
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-18 14:15 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-18 14:15 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual



KOLOS Oleksandr

  Personal data
KOLOS Oleksandr

 More photos - 18

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KOLOS Oleksandr
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1986-07-05
Height  176
Weight  74
Birthplace  Kharkiv, Ukraine
Residence  Kharkiv, Ukraine
Homeplace  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Education  
Languages  english
Profession  student
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  music, reading, computer games, tennis
First Year in Biathlon  1999
National team  
Coaches  Vorchak, Kolupaev
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    10/11 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    08/09 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    07/08 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    11.70
    2010/2011
    12.90
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 3
    2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 3
      European championship
    2004   Minsk   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Novosibirsk   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2012   Haute Maurienne   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
      Top-10 individual results
    2011   Fort Kent   Men 10 km Sprint WC 51
    2011   Fort Kent   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 53
    2011   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint WC 64
    2009   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 64
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 70
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 605
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 545
    3 OEBERG Hanna 522
    4 HERRMANN Denise 513
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 489
    6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 411
    7 FIALKOVA Paulina 402
    8 BRAISAZ Justine 393
    9 SIMON Julia 391
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 377
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya