World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-26 09:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



KNIE Christoph

  Personal data
KNIE Christoph

 More photos - 8

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KNIE Christoph
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1984-04-24
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    09/10 70.0 (14/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    08/09 86.7 (26/30) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    07/08 84.0 (42/50) 80.0 (16/20) 90.0 (9/10) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    05/06 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    6.70
    2009/2010
    11.70
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 1
    2003   Koscielisko   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 1
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2003   Koscielisko   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2003   Koscielisko   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 3
      European championship
    2007   Bansko   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Otepaa   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2009   Ufa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2010   Otepaa   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      IBU Cup
    2004   Meribel   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2010   Haute Maurienne   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2004   Obertilliach   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2009   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2009   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2010   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2010   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2004   Gurnigel   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2005   Garmisch Partenkirchen   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
    2007   Forni Avoltri   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2008   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2009   Obertilliach   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2007   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 31
    2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 32
    2007   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 39
    2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 40
    2005   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 44
    2005   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 52
    2007   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual WC 62
    2009   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 104
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    08/09 96 85 86
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya