World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



KODELA Danilo

  Personal data
KODELA Danilo

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KODELA Danilo
Country
Slovenia
Birthdate  1979-01-08
Height  184
Weight  73
Birthplace  Postojna, SLO
Residence  Stari trg pei Lo?u
Homeplace  Stari trg pri Lo?u
Education  student
Languages  english
Profession  
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  1995
National team  1997
Coaches  
Team сoach  VELEPEC
Club  SK Kovinoplastika Lo?
Website  
Rifle  ANSCHUETZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  ADIDAS
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  SWIX
Sponsors  
Race suit  ALPINA
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
06/07 73.3 (96/131) 72.5 (29/40) 80.0 (24/30) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 68.3 (28/41)
05/06 71.9 (41/57) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 63.0 (17/27)
04/05 78.6 (88/112) 67.5 (27/40) 85.0 (34/40) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
03/04 79.4 (108/136) 80.0 (48/60) 82.5 (33/40) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 56.3 (9/16)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  IBU Cup
1999   Friedenweiler   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
1999   Jablonec nad Nisou   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
1999   Jablonec nad Nisou   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2004   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 45
2006   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 48
2004   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 50
2004   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 51
2004   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 54
2006   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 55
2006   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 59
2006   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 60
2003   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint WC 67
2004   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 68
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna