World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



STARYKH Irina

  Personal data
STARYKH Irina

 More photos - 13

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  STARYKH Irina
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1987-08-26
Height  171
Weight  60
Birthplace  Kurgan, USSR
Residence  Tumen Oblast, Russia
Homeplace  Kurgan, Russia
Education  higher education, Tyumen Law Institute of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation.
Languages  Russian
Profession  lawyer
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Knitting, Embroidery, Fishing
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2013
Coaches  Kondakov Valery Samsonovich (first coach), Guryev Leonid Alexandrovich, Pylev Yevgeny Anatolyevich
Team сoach  Vitaliy Noritsyn
Club  Dynamo
Website  https://www.biathlon.com.ua/profile.php?lang=ukr&id=847
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  KV+
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Madshus
Sponsors  KV+, Adidas, Anschütz, Madshus
Race suit  KV+
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 88.8 (261/294) 95.0 (19/20) 95.0 (57/60) 84.2 (101/120) 90.0 (54/60) 88.2 (30/34)
17/18 84.6 (44/52) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
16/17 86.0 (166/193) 85.0 (17/20) 77.5 (31/40) 87.5 (70/80) 90.0 (18/20) 90.9 (30/33)
13/14 86.2 (200/232) 82.5 (33/40) 88.0 (44/50) 89.0 (89/100) 70.0 (14/20) 90.9 (20/22)
12/13 76.7 (23/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
10.40
2013/2014
4.50
2016/2017
5.00
2017/2018
14.10
2018/2019
7.40
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  European championship
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2013   Bansko   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Women 15 km Individual 1
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 1
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  World cup
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2017   Arber   Women 15 km Individual 1
2017   Martell-Val Martello   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
  Top-10 individual results
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 4
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 5
2013   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 8
2018   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 8
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 10
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 12
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 29 38 25 29 30
16/17 39 43 32 41
13/14 34 40 31 31
12/13 75 89 59
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya