World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 752
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 658
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 630
4 BOE Tarjei 580
5 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 536
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 499
8 DOLL Benedikt 483
9 DALE Johannes 472
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 411
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-22 11:45 (CET)
Women 4x6 km Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-22 11:45 (CET)
Women 4x6 km Relay



KRUGLOV Nikolay

  Personal data
KRUGLOV Nikolay

 More photos - 77

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KRUGLOV Nikolay
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1981-04-08
Height  180
Weight  73
Birthplace  Nijniy Novgorod, RUS
Residence  Khanty-Mansiysk
Homeplace  Khanty-Mansiysk
Education  High
Languages  english
Profession  Lawyer
Marital Status  yes
Hobbies  music, cars
First Year in Biathlon  1999
National team  2002
Coaches  1.Zaharov 2.Kruglov
Team сoach  Alikin
Club  Dinamo
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  KV+
Sponsors  авиакомпания Utair
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    His father, Nikolay Konstantinovich Kruglov, was also a biathlete. Later he followed in his father's footsteps he has won a couple of medals with the Russian relay team. He is a world champion in the men's relay and a two-time world champion in mixed-relay. Also he won silver medals at the 2005 World Championships and the 2006 Olympics.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    09/10 85.2 (224/263) 85.0 (68/80) 84.3 (59/70) 88.3 (53/60) 87.5 (35/40) 69.2 (9/13)
    08/09 85.8 (181/211) 90.0 (36/40) 85.0 (51/60) 88.3 (53/60) 77.5 (31/40) 90.9 (10/11)
    07/08 85.3 (326/382) 90.0 (36/40) 83.8 (67/80) 85.8 (103/120) 90.0 (72/80) 77.4 (48/62)
    06/07 91.1 (442/485) 92.5 (74/80) 91.0 (91/100) 90.6 (145/160) 92.0 (92/100) 88.9 (40/45)
    05/06 89.1 (318/357) 85.0 (34/40) 85.0 (68/80) 93.0 (93/100) 91.3 (73/80) 87.7 (50/57)
    04/05 90.9 (428/471) 92.5 (74/80) 90.0 (90/100) 91.9 (147/160) 95.0 (57/60) 84.5 (60/71)
    03/04 83.5 (340/407) 80.0 (32/40) 90.0 (90/100) 85.0 (136/160) 80.0 (64/80) 66.7 (18/27)
    02/03 85.7 (215/251) 80.0 (48/60) 88.6 (62/70) 85.0 (85/100) 0.0 (0/0) 95.2 (20/21)
    01/02 77.6 (97/125) 80.0 (16/20) 75.0 (15/20) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    3.70
    2009/2010
    5.50
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2006   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
      World Championship
    2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 1
    2006   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2005   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
      European championship
    2000   Zakopane   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2000   Zakopane   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2001   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
    2001   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
      World cup
    2005   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2007   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2003   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2004   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2004   Beitostolen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2004   Lake Placid   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2004   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2005   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2007   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2007   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2008   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2008   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2008   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2009   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2009   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2004   Beitostolen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2004   Fort Kent   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2005   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2007   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2007   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2005   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2009   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2008   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2008   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
    2004   Beitostolen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
    2004   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    09/10 31 35 26 26 31
    08/09 31 25 38 26 32
    07/08 9 19 9 15 2
    06/07 8 9 3 12 11
    05/06 20 32 20 17 21
    04/05 8 8 9 7 10
    03/04 14 13 12 19
    02/03 42 28 42
    01/02 80 64
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 665
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 571
    3 OEBERG Hanna 565
    4 HERRMANN Denise 542
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 537
    6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 436
    7 FIALKOVA Paulina 419
    8 BRAISAZ Justine 415
    9 SIMON Julia 401
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 377
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya