World Cup
# Name Score
1 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 178
2 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 175
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 154
4 JACQUELIN Emilien 151
5 LATYPOV Eduard 139
6 BOE Tarjei 130
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 120
8 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 116
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 114
10 CLAUDE Fabien 108
Overall ranking
Last photo
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Martell-Val Martello
2021-12-10 10:30 (CET)
Junior Men 15 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Hochfilzen
2021-12-10 11:25 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



LANDERTINGER Dominik

  Personal data
LANDERTINGER Dominik

 More photos - 93

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LANDERTINGER Dominik
Country
Austria
Birthdate  1988-03-13
Height  188
Weight  73
Birthplace  Braunau am Inn, Austria
Residence  Hochfilzen, Austria
Homeplace  Hochfilzen, Austria
Education  Maschinenbautechniker
Languages  German, English
Profession  Soldier, engineer of mechanical engineering
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  bike, cars, music
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2003
Coaches  Ricco Gross
Team сoach  Ricco Gross
Club  Heeressportverein Hochfilzen
Website  www.dominik-landertinger.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Ziener
Goggles  Cebe
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Ziener, Cebe, Swix, Anschütz, Löffler, Fischer
Race suit  Löffler
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 85.1 (239/281) 88.3 (53/60) 80.0 (48/60) 85.0 (51/60) 85.0 (17/20) 86.4 (70/81)
18/19 82.3 (251/305) 85.0 (51/60) 81.3 (65/80) 80.0 (48/60) 85.0 (17/20) 82.4 (70/85)
17/18 88.8 (229/258) 97.5 (39/40) 90.0 (45/50) 86.3 (69/80) 90.0 (36/40) 83.3 (40/48)
16/17 83.0 (367/442) 71.7 (43/60) 85.0 (68/80) 83.8 (134/160) 88.3 (53/60) 84.1 (69/82)
15/16 86.8 (363/418) 91.7 (55/60) 88.6 (62/70) 87.5 (105/120) 81.0 (81/100) 88.2 (60/68)
14/15 88.4 (297/336) 90.0 (54/60) 88.6 (62/70) 87.0 (87/100) 85.0 (34/40) 90.9 (60/66)
13/14 88.1 (420/477) 93.3 (56/60) 90.0 (90/100) 83.9 (151/180) 91.3 (73/80) 87.7 (50/57)
12/13 84.9 (411/484) 90.0 (54/60) 82.0 (82/100) 87.1 (122/140) 85.0 (85/100) 81.0 (68/84)
11/12 82.2 (286/348) 90.0 (54/60) 70.0 (63/90) 85.0 (102/120) 85.0 (17/20) 86.2 (50/58)
10/11 82.2 (162/197) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (32/40) 85.0 (17/20) 70.3 (26/37)
09/10 79.6 (332/417) 80.0 (32/40) 72.0 (72/100) 81.7 (98/120) 81.0 (81/100) 86.0 (49/57)
08/09 80.6 (291/361) 85.0 (34/40) 82.5 (66/80) 77.5 (93/120) 87.5 (70/80) 68.3 (28/41)
07/08 72.0 (126/175) 80.0 (16/20) 68.0 (34/50) 70.0 (56/80) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
1.80
2009/2010
1.00
2010/2011
3.50
2011/2012
3.70
2012/2013
1.70
2013/2014
2.60
2014/2015
3.40
2015/2016
2.40
2016/2017
2.00
2017/2018
7.40
2018/2019
4.90
2019/2020
7.00
  Top results
  Olympic games
2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual 3
  World Championship
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 15 km Mass 1
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 3
  Junior world championship
2007   Martell-Val Martello   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2006   Presque Isle   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2007   Martell-Val Martello   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 2
2006   Presque Isle   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 3
  European championship
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  World cup
2009   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Khanty-Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 2
2009   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
2009   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2010   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 2
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2007   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2009   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2009   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2011   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2019   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2006   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2007   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2007   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2007   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
2010   Khanty-Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 2
2014   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint OG 2
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2012   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2009   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 45 13 69 65 36
18/19 34 35 31 42 42
17/18 41 18 49 43 41
16/17 16 38 10 16 21
15/16 9 3 10 17 13
14/15 22 20 22 14 31
13/14 4 9 5 8 2
12/13 3 4 7 6 7
11/12 33 9 49 24 44
10/11 34 19 31 60 37
09/10 6 30 5 4 5
08/09 11 24 15 12 1
07/08 61 40 55 67
World Cup
# Name Score
1 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 177
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 168
3 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 160
4 OEBERG Elvira Karin 147
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 140
6 DAVIDOVA Marketa 134
7 PREUSS Franziska 134
8 HERRMANN Denise 130
9 OEBERG Hanna 128
10 SOLA Hanna 124
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna