World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



LANDERTINGER Dominik

  Personal data
LANDERTINGER Dominik

 More photos - 83

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LANDERTINGER Dominik
Country
Austria
Birthdate  1988-03-13
Height  188
Weight  73
Birthplace  Braunau am Inn, Austria
Residence  Hochfilzen, Austria
Homeplace  Hochfilzen, Austria
Education  Maschinenbautechniker
Languages  German, English
Profession  Soldier, engineer of mechanical engineering
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  bike, cars, music
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2003
Coaches  Ricco Gross
Team сoach  Ricco Gross
Club  Heeressportverein Hochfilzen
Website  www.dominik-landertinger.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Ziener
Goggles  Cebe
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Ziener, Cebe, Swix, Anschütz, Löffler, Fischer
Race suit  Löffler
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 85.1 (239/281) 88.3 (53/60) 80.0 (48/60) 85.0 (51/60) 85.0 (17/20) 86.4 (70/81)
18/19 82.3 (251/305) 85.0 (51/60) 81.3 (65/80) 80.0 (48/60) 85.0 (17/20) 82.4 (70/85)
17/18 88.8 (229/258) 97.5 (39/40) 90.0 (45/50) 86.3 (69/80) 90.0 (36/40) 83.3 (40/48)
16/17 83.0 (367/442) 71.7 (43/60) 85.0 (68/80) 83.8 (134/160) 88.3 (53/60) 84.1 (69/82)
15/16 86.8 (363/418) 91.7 (55/60) 88.6 (62/70) 87.5 (105/120) 81.0 (81/100) 88.2 (60/68)
14/15 88.4 (297/336) 90.0 (54/60) 88.6 (62/70) 87.0 (87/100) 85.0 (34/40) 90.9 (60/66)
13/14 88.1 (420/477) 93.3 (56/60) 90.0 (90/100) 83.9 (151/180) 91.3 (73/80) 87.7 (50/57)
12/13 84.9 (411/484) 90.0 (54/60) 82.0 (82/100) 87.1 (122/140) 85.0 (85/100) 81.0 (68/84)
11/12 82.2 (286/348) 90.0 (54/60) 70.0 (63/90) 85.0 (102/120) 85.0 (17/20) 86.2 (50/58)
10/11 82.2 (162/197) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (32/40) 85.0 (17/20) 70.3 (26/37)
09/10 79.6 (332/417) 80.0 (32/40) 72.0 (72/100) 81.7 (98/120) 81.0 (81/100) 86.0 (49/57)
08/09 80.6 (291/361) 85.0 (34/40) 82.5 (66/80) 77.5 (93/120) 87.5 (70/80) 68.3 (28/41)
07/08 72.0 (126/175) 80.0 (16/20) 68.0 (34/50) 70.0 (56/80) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
1.80
2009/2010
1.00
2010/2011
3.50
2011/2012
3.70
2012/2013
1.70
2013/2014
2.60
2014/2015
3.40
2015/2016
2.40
2016/2017
2.00
2017/2018
7.40
2018/2019
4.90
2019/2020
7.00
  Top results
  Olympic games
2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual 3
  World Championship
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 15 km Mass 1
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 3
  Junior world championship
2007   Martell-Val Martello   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2006   Presque Isle   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2007   Martell-Val Martello   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 2
2006   Presque Isle   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 3
  European championship
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  World cup
2009   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 2
2009   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
2009   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2010   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 2
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2007   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2009   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2009   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2011   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2019   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2006   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2007   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2007   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2007   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 2
2014   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint OG 2
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2012   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2009   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 45 13 69 65 36
18/19 34 35 31 42 42
17/18 41 18 49 43 41
16/17 16 38 10 16 21
15/16 9 3 10 17 13
14/15 22 20 22 14 31
13/14 4 9 5 8 2
12/13 3 4 7 6 7
11/12 33 9 49 24 44
10/11 34 19 31 60 37
09/10 6 30 5 4 5
08/09 11 24 15 12 1
07/08 61 40 55 67
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya