World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-26 09:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



LANGEL Arnaud

  Personal data
LANGEL Arnaud

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LANGEL Arnaud
Country
France
Birthdate  1985-06-02
Height  180
Weight  87
Birthplace  PONTARLIER
Residence  
Homeplace  CHATELBLANC
Education  BEP
Languages  FRENCH
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2 YEARS
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  RC CHAUX NEUVE
Website  
Rifle  ANSCHUTZ
Skis  MADSHUS
Gloves  SWIX
Goggles  UVEX
Ski poles  SWIX
Sponsors  
Race suit  ODLO
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
09/10 70.0 (21/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
9.90
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2006   Presque Isle   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
  European championship
2006   Arber   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
2010   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
  Top-10 individual results
2010   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 56
2010   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 56
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya