World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 871
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 839
3 DALE Johannes 720
4 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 678
5 BOE Tarjei 663
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 617
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 617
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 580
9 HOFER Lukas 540
10 PEIFFER Arnd 521
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior World Championships, Obertilliach
2021-03-02 11:00 (CET)
Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2021-03-04 16:05 (CET)
Women 4x6 km Relay



MALYSHKO Dmitry

  Personal data
MALYSHKO Dmitry

 More photos - 57

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MALYSHKO Dmitry
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1987-03-19
Height  185
Weight  79
Birthplace  Leningrad region, Russia
Residence  Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Homeplace  Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Education  St. Petersburg State University of Service and Economics
Languages  russian, english (a little)
Profession  Athlete, Organisation Management
Marital Status  married. Father of three sons
Hobbies  cars
First Year in Biathlon  1995
National team  2011
Coaches  Parfionov, Kucherov
Team сoach  Anatoly Khovantsev
Club  Dinamo
Website  https://www.instagram.com/dmitriy_malyshko/?hl=ru
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Leki
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Leki, Adidas, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Olympic champion 2014 in the relay race. Silver medalist of the European Championships 2010 in the relay race. Winner of the IBU Awards in the nomination "Rookie of the Year" season 2011/2012.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 76.9 (100/130) 80.0 (16/20) 76.7 (23/30) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (28/40)
    18/19 79.7 (251/315) 95.0 (19/20) 80.0 (64/80) 76.7 (92/120) 85.0 (17/20) 78.7 (59/75)
    17/18 80.9 (93/115) 0.0 (0/0) 93.3 (28/30) 75.0 (30/40) 75.0 (15/20) 80.0 (20/25)
    16/17 78.9 (161/204) 67.5 (27/40) 80.0 (40/50) 82.5 (66/80) 90.0 (18/20) 71.4 (10/14)
    15/16 78.8 (293/372) 73.3 (44/60) 71.4 (50/70) 87.0 (87/100) 77.5 (62/80) 80.6 (50/62)
    14/15 82.5 (306/371) 82.5 (33/40) 86.7 (78/90) 77.5 (93/120) 90.0 (54/60) 78.7 (48/61)
    13/14 84.8 (329/388) 82.5 (33/40) 88.9 (80/90) 85.7 (120/140) 82.5 (66/80) 78.9 (30/38)
    12/13 85.4 (346/405) 90.0 (36/40) 78.9 (71/90) 92.5 (111/120) 86.3 (69/80) 78.7 (59/75)
    11/12 81.8 (305/373) 80.0 (32/40) 81.3 (65/80) 83.3 (100/120) 85.0 (68/80) 75.5 (40/53)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2011/2012
    2.30
    2012/2013
    1.80
    2013/2014
    3.00
    2014/2015
    5.10
    2015/2016
    4.10
    2016/2017
    6.30
    2017/2018
    5.90
    2018/2019
    6.50
    2019/2020
    5.80
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
      World Championship
    2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      European championship
    2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Single mixed relay 1
    2010   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      World cup
    2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2013   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2019   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2013   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2012   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2015   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2011   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2017   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2007   Geilo   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2016   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2018   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2017   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2013   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2013   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2013   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
    2012   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
    2015   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
    2012   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 4
    2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 69 65 66 53
    18/19 36 36 38 34 39
    17/18 50 37 57 44
    16/17 44 41 43 37
    15/16 39 55 48 35 27
    14/15 31 64 27 36 20
    13/14 11 20 10 13 16
    12/13 8 21 8 5 14
    11/12 19 58 20 15 7
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 803
    2 OEBERG Hanna 765
    3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 759
    4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 679
    5 WIERER Dorothea 639
    6 PREUSS Franziska 638
    7 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 531
    8 OEBERG Elvira Karin 522
    9 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 503
    10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 501
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya