World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 447
2 DESTHIEUX Simon 392
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 382
4 BOE Johannes Thingnes 374
5 LOGINOV Alexandr 359
6 BOE Tarjei 355
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 342
8 BJOENTEGAARD Erlend 301
9 DOLL Benedikt 290
10 DALE Johannes 290
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2020-01-18 14:15 (CET)
Men 4x7.5 km Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2020-01-18 14:15 (CET)
Men 4x7.5 km Relay



BASHKIROV Sergey

  Personal data
BASHKIROV Sergey

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BASHKIROV Sergey
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1977-12-30
Height  181
Weight  74
Birthplace  Chuvashia, RUS
Residence  
Homeplace  Cheboksary
Education  high
Languages  english
Profession  Teacher
Marital Status  
Hobbies  sportsgames
First Year in Biathlon  1988
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
05/06 85.5 (94/110) 90.0 (36/40) 73.3 (22/30) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
04/05 84.2 (101/120) 85.0 (34/40) 90.0 (18/20) 87.5 (35/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0)
03/04 79.2 (198/250) 82.5 (33/40) 72.9 (51/70) 80.0 (96/120) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0)
02/03 78.4 (210/268) 81.7 (49/60) 80.0 (56/70) 76.0 (76/100) 0.0 (0/0) 76.3 (29/38)
01/02 79.0 (79/100) 0.0 (0/0) 67.5 (27/40) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
00/01 71.1 (64/90) 95.0 (19/20) 64.0 (32/50) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Junior world championship
1997   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2003   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 1
  IBU Cup
2003   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2004   Brusson   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2004   Meribel   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2004   Meribel   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2008   Cesana San Sicario   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2004   Brusson   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2004   Meribel   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2008   Cesana San Sicario   Men 10 km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2003   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
2003   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2003   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WC 8
2001   Salt Lake City   Men 20 km Individual WC 10
2005   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 11
2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 11
2004   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 13
2004   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 13
2004   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 13
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
05/06 53 23 44
04/05 54 47 73 41 48
03/04 41 26 51 37 36
02/03 36 19 25 48
01/02 73 56
00/01 63 31
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 441
2 WIERER Dorothea 438
3 SIMON Julia 321
4 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 314
5 HERRMANN Denise 295
6 OEBERG Hanna 294
7 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 282
8 BRAISAZ Justine 280
9 FIALKOVA Paulina 271
10 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 255
Overall ranking
popular profile

Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya