World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 507
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 436
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 435
4 BOE Tarjei 391
5 LOGINOV Alexandr 390
6 JACQUELIN Emilien 380
7 BOE Johannes Thingnes 374
8 DOLL Benedikt 330
9 BJOENTEGAARD Erlend 326
10 DALE Johannes 322
Overall ranking
Last photo
PRYMA Artem
PRYMA Artem
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-23 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-23 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



MACABIES Pauline

  Personal data
MACABIES Pauline

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MACABIES Pauline
Country
France
Birthdate  1986-03-03
Height  173
Weight  57
Birthplace  CHAMBERY, FRA
Residence  SARDIERES, FRA
Homeplace  SARDIERES, FRA
Education  BAC
Languages  ENGLISH DEUTSCH
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  MUSIC SPORT
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  3 YEARS
Coaches  BOUCHET
Team сoach  ETIENNE AMAT MARGUET
Club  BESSANS
Website  www.pauline-macabies.fr
Rifle  ANSCHUTZ
Skis  ROSSIGNOL
Gloves  ODLO
Goggles  CEBE
Ski poles  EXEL
Sponsors  
Race suit  ODLO
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
11/12 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
10/11 80.6 (225/279) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (68/80) 80.0 (80/100) 0.0 (0/0) 64.1 (25/39)
09/10 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
08/09 80.5 (178/221) 81.7 (49/60) 86.3 (69/80) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 70.7 (29/41)
07/08 78.6 (195/248) 86.7 (52/60) 74.4 (67/90) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 78.9 (30/38)
06/07 81.3 (130/160) 92.5 (37/40) 80.0 (48/60) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
05/06 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
12.40
2009/2010
18.20
2010/2011
13.10
2011/2012
10.70
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2006   Presque Isle   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
2006   Presque Isle   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2007   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
  European championship
2006   Arber   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
2006   Arber   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2006   Arber   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2006   Arber   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  World cup
2008   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2011   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2008   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 3
2009   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2005   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2007   Forni Avoltri   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2006   Altenberg   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2005   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
2006   Gurnigel   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2006   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2007   Forni Avoltri   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2007   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 14
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 14
2009   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 15
2010   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 17
2009   Vancouver   Women 15 km Individual WC 17
2011   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 21
2008   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 22
2011   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 23
2008   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WCH 24
2008   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 25
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
11/12 96 81
10/11 49 52 44 48
08/09 58 49 42 74
07/08 51 28 59
06/07 63 37
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 501
2 WIERER Dorothea 459
3 OEBERG Hanna 342
4 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 341
5 SIMON Julia 339
6 HERRMANN Denise 333
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 325
8 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 314
9 BRAISAZ Justine 310
10 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 281
Overall ranking
popular profile

Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya