World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



LINDSTRÖM Fredrik

  Personal data
LINDSTRÖM Fredrik

 More photos - 42

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LINDSTRÖM Fredrik
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1989-07-24
Height  180
Weight  74
Birthplace  Bredbin, Sweden
Residence  Oestersund, Sweden
Homeplace  Oestersund, Sweden
Education  Sport science
Languages  swedish, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  married, two daughters
Hobbies  hunting, fishing, sport
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2008
Coaches  Jonas Johansson
Team сoach  Wolfgang Pichler
Club  Anudsjo SKF
Website  www.flindstrom.se
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Hestra
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Hestra, Adidas, Exel, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 81.5 (44/54) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (30/34)
    17/18 88.4 (405/458) 88.3 (53/60) 83.8 (67/80) 88.6 (124/140) 92.0 (92/100) 88.5 (69/78)
    16/17 86.5 (345/399) 86.7 (52/60) 84.3 (59/70) 84.3 (118/140) 93.3 (56/60) 87.0 (60/69)
    15/16 87.8 (323/368) 90.0 (54/60) 84.3 (59/70) 90.0 (108/120) 86.7 (52/60) 86.2 (50/58)
    14/15 90.0 (430/478) 88.3 (53/60) 83.0 (83/100) 94.3 (132/140) 92.0 (92/100) 89.7 (70/78)
    13/14 82.7 (373/451) 85.0 (51/60) 83.3 (75/90) 81.9 (131/160) 83.8 (67/80) 80.3 (49/61)
    12/13 85.7 (438/511) 91.7 (55/60) 83.0 (83/100) 88.1 (141/160) 89.0 (89/100) 76.9 (70/91)
    11/12 86.6 (407/470) 88.3 (53/60) 91.1 (82/90) 82.1 (115/140) 87.0 (87/100) 87.5 (70/80)
    10/11 83.7 (334/399) 80.0 (64/80) 88.8 (71/80) 83.3 (100/120) 87.5 (70/80) 74.4 (29/39)
    09/10 81.4 (236/290) 85.0 (51/60) 77.5 (62/80) 85.0 (68/80) 80.0 (16/20) 78.0 (39/50)
    08/09 80.5 (66/82) 80.0 (16/20) 86.7 (26/30) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    6.60
    2009/2010
    6.40
    2010/2011
    6.30
    2011/2012
    11.80
    2012/2013
    2.90
    2013/2014
    2.00
    2014/2015
    3.20
    2015/2016
    4.80
    2016/2017
    4.30
    2017/2018
    4.80
    2018/2019
    8.80
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
      World Championship
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 3
      World cup
    2009   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2018   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2016   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      IBU Cup
    2007   Torsby   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2007   Geilo   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2007   Torsby   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
      Top-10 individual results
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2016   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2013   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual WCH 3
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WCH 3
    2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
    2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
    2018   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
    2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    17/18 19 38 20 14 16
    16/17 28 20 27 34 24
    15/16 29 20 33 26 31
    14/15 12 15 24 8 8
    13/14 17 28 16 18 12
    12/13 7 7 11 4 12
    11/12 9 13 9 20 4
    10/11 23 68 23 17 15
    09/10 44 59 43 35 38
    08/09 81 66
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
    2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
    3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
    4 OEBERG Hanna 661
    5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
    6 HERRMANN Denise 589
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
    8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
    9 WIERER Dorothea 577
    10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
    Overall ranking
    formula1


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna