World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 692
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 622
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 576
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 544
5 BOE Tarjei 542
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 536
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 499
8 DOLL Benedikt 454
9 DALE Johannes 440
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 411
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-18 14:15 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-18 14:15 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual



KENANOV Miroslav

  Personal data
KENANOV Miroslav

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KENANOV Miroslav
Country
Bulgaria
Birthdate  1988-04-20
Height  182
Weight  69
Birthplace  Samokov
Residence  Sofia
Homeplace  Samokov
Education  Pupil
Languages  
Profession  pupil
Marital Status  unmarried
Hobbies  fisching, cars
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2004
Coaches  Galeva
Team сoach  Galeva
Club  Rilski sportist
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Atomic
Gloves  BJ
Goggles  Carrera
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  
Race suit  BJ
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
13/14 87.3 (89/102) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
12/13 81.1 (159/196) 80.0 (48/60) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 77.6 (59/76)
11/12 76.9 (80/104) 0.0 (0/0) 82.0 (41/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 72.2 (39/54)
10/11 83.8 (62/74) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (30/34)
09/10 80.9 (76/94) 75.0 (15/20) 70.0 (21/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (40/44)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
17.20
2010/2011
18.70
2011/2012
15.40
2012/2013
14.30
2013/2014
17.50
  Top results
  IBU Cup
2009   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 49
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 61
2013   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint WC 61
2012   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 62
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 63
2011   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint WC 65
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 70
2013   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 70
2011   Fort Kent   Men 10 km Sprint WC 70
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 71
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 605
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 545
3 OEBERG Hanna 522
4 HERRMANN Denise 513
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 489
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 411
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 402
8 BRAISAZ Justine 393
9 SIMON Julia 391
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 377
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya