World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



KHRUSTALEVA Elena

  Personal data
KHRUSTALEVA Elena

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KHRUSTALEVA Elena
Country
Kazakstan
Birthdate  1980-09-28
Height  174
Weight  54
Birthplace  Krasnoyarsk, RUS
Residence  Almaty, KAZ
Homeplace  Almaty, KAZ
Education  
Languages  russian, english
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  balett, pilates
First Year in Biathlon  1991
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  Dynamo
Website  
Rifle  Биатлон 7-4
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
14/15 73.9 (17/23) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
13/14 89.3 (158/177) 90.0 (36/40) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (54/60) 0.0 (0/0) 87.7 (50/57)
12/13 85.2 (127/149) 75.0 (15/20) 85.0 (34/40) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (60/69)
11/12 98.0 (50/51) 99.9 (20/20) 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 95.2 (20/21)
10/11 79.4 (150/189) 80.0 (48/60) 88.0 (44/50) 80.0 (16/20) 85.0 (17/20) 64.1 (25/39)
09/10 84.0 (241/287) 90.0 (72/80) 81.4 (57/70) 78.3 (47/60) 75.0 (15/20) 87.7 (50/57)
08/09 80.6 (191/237) 75.0 (45/60) 81.7 (49/60) 80.0 (32/40) 80.0 (16/20) 86.0 (49/57)
07/08 80.7 (205/254) 80.0 (48/60) 87.1 (61/70) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 71.9 (46/64)
06/07 83.9 (73/87) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 80.9 (38/47)
01/02 83.9 (230/274) 83.3 (50/60) 86.0 (43/50) 80.8 (97/120) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (40/44)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
11.30
2009/2010
9.30
2010/2011
20.50
2011/2012
19.70
2012/2013
18.30
2013/2014
15.60
2014/2015
16.40
  Top results
  Olympic games
2010   Vancouver   Women 15 km Individual 2
  Junior world championship
2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
  European championship
2000   Zakopane   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
2000   Zakopane   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2003   Forni Avoltri   Women 15 km Individual 1
2003   Forni Avoltri   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2005   Novosibirsk   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
  IBU Cup
2007   Geilo   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2006   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2007   Geilo   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2010   Vancouver   Women 15 km Individual OG 2
2010   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 5
2009   Pyeongchang   Women 15 km Individual WCH 6
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 6
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 7
2010   Vancouver   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 10
2008   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 10
2008   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 13
2008   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 17
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WCH 19
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
13/14 99 58
11/12 68 44 81
10/11 72 64 45
09/10 35 11 40 43 41
08/09 51 36 56 57 46
07/08 52 42
06/07 81 70
01/02 43 27 61 38
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya