Russian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 


World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 928
2 SVENDSEN Emil Hegle 637
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 631
4 LANDERTINGER Dominik 611
5 EDER Simon 578
6 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar 556
7 PEIFFER Arnd 546
8 SHIPULIN Anton 544
9 FERRY Bjorn 542
10 SCHEMPP Simon 521
Overall ranking
SEDNEV Serguei All photos

Primary sponsor
Viessmann
Sponsor
Adidas
Sponsor
First Private Brewery
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Results
Nation Cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


biathlon.com.ua


GÖSSNER Miriam

  Personal data
GÖSSNER Miriam

 More photos - 61

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GÖSSNER Miriam
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1990-06-21
Height  167
Weight  57
Birthplace  Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
Residence  Mittenwald/ Kaltenbrunn, GER
Homeplace  Garmisch, GER
Education  
Languages  german, norwegian, english
Profession  customs officer
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  shopping, friends, music
First Year in Biathlon  2004
National team  2010
Coaches  Bernhard Kroll
Club  SC Garmisch
Website  
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
13/14 54.0 (27/50) 0.0 (0/0) 56.7 (17/30) 50.0 (10/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 71.7 (340/474) 73.3 (44/60) 70.0 (70/100) 73.3 (88/120) 73.0 (73/100) 69.1 (65/94)
11/12 71.3 (308/432) 68.3 (41/60) 68.0 (68/100) 75.6 (121/160) 65.0 (39/60) 75.0 (39/52)
10/11 68.5 (294/429) 70.0 (42/60) 68.0 (68/100) 72.9 (102/140) 66.0 (66/100) 55.2 (16/29)
09/10 60.0 (18/30) 65.0 (13/20) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in every race (in seconds)
2009/2010
2.00
2010/2011
0.50
2011/2012
5.30
2012/2013
1.10
2013/2014
7.40
  Top results
  World Championship
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
  Junior world championship
2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2009   Canmore   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2009   Canmore   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2009   Canmore   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  World cup
2012   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2013   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2013   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2013   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2010   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2010   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2011   Fort Kent   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2012   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2012   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2013   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
12/13 9 24 3 13 8
11/12 27 61 20 20 32
10/11 14 64 9 9 16
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 860
2 BERGER Tora 856
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 793
4 SOUKALOVA Gabriela 613
5 VILUKHINA Olga 612
6 KUZMINA Anastasia 606
7 ECKHOFF Tiril 566
8 SEMERENKO Valj 553
9 VITKOVA Veronika 551
10 HENKEL Andrea 541
Overall ranking

  DZHYMA Juliya
  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
  SHIPULIN Anton
  VILUKHINA Olga
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  BERGER Tora
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DOMRACHEVA Darya

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2014

    Rambler's Top100