World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 752
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 658
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 630
4 BOE Tarjei 580
5 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 536
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 499
8 DOLL Benedikt 483
9 DALE Johannes 472
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 411
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-20 15:15 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-20 15:15 (CET)
Single mixed relay



Corinne NIOGRET

  Personal data
Corinne NIOGRET

 More photos - 4

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  Corinne NIOGRET
Country
France
Birthdate  1972-11-20
Height  160
Weight  52
Birthplace  Nantua, FRA
Residence  Petit Abergement, FRA
Homeplace  
Education  Commercial School
Languages  english
Profession  Customs Officer
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Travelling, Music
First Year in Biathlon  1988
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  Ski Club Douanes
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
03/04 77.9 (310/398) 81.7 (49/60) 71.1 (64/90) 77.1 (108/140) 81.7 (49/60) 83.3 (40/48)
02/03 86.5 (392/453) 90.0 (54/60) 82.2 (74/90) 87.1 (122/140) 91.3 (73/80) 83.1 (69/83)
01/02 84.6 (297/351) 86.3 (69/80) 81.4 (57/70) 88.3 (106/120) 75.0 (15/20) 82.0 (50/61)
00/01 86.8 (362/417) 87.5 (70/80) 84.0 (84/100) 90.0 (126/140) 86.7 (52/60) 81.1 (30/37)
99/00 89.9 (402/447) 90.0 (72/80) 93.8 (75/80) 91.1 (164/180) 85.0 (51/60) 85.1 (40/47)
98/99 85.9 (347/404) 90.0 (54/60) 87.8 (79/90) 82.8 (149/180) 87.5 (35/40) 88.2 (30/34)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
1992   Albertville-Les Saisies   Women 3x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Lillehammer   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World Championship
1993   Borovetz   Women Team 1
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 1
2000   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual 1
1993   Borovetz   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1996   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1998   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
1999   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual 2
2001   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
1994   Canmore   Women Team 3
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women Team 3
1996   Ruhpolding   Women Team 3
1999   Kontiolahti   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2000   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
  World cup
1992   Fagernes   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1992   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1993   Lillehammer   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Bad Gastein   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Lillehammer   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Oberhof   Women Team 1
1996   Hochfilzen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1997   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1998   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
1999   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2000   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 1
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1992   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1993   Oestersund   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1993   Oberhof   Women 15 km Individual 2
1993   Oberhof   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1997   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1998   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
1998   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1999   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1999   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2000   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2000   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2000   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2000   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 2
2000   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2000   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2003   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 2
1992   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 3
1993   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1994   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1994   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1994   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 3
1995   Lahti   Women 15 km Individual 3
1995   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1995   Holmenkollen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1997   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 3
1998   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 3
1998   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1998   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
1999   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 3
1999   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1999   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
1999   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2000   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2001   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2001   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2002   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2003   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2003   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2003   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2003   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2000   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2000   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
1999   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
1998   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2001   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 2
1999   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
03/04 30 22 35 32 18
02/03 16 7 29 21 5
01/02 23 28 18 22 35
00/01 4 3 5 4 10
99/00 3 2 4 2 7
98/99 4 4 4 4 5
97/98 4 20 3 3
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 665
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 571
3 OEBERG Hanna 565
4 HERRMANN Denise 542
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 537
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 436
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 419
8 BRAISAZ Justine 415
9 SIMON Julia 401
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 377
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya