World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



VOLKOV Alexey

  Personal data
VOLKOV Alexey

 More photos - 21

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VOLKOV Alexey
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1988-04-05
Height  176
Weight  68
Birthplace  Raduzhni, Tumen region, Russia
Residence  Khanty-Mansiysk, Tumen region, Russia
Homeplace  Khanty-Mansiysk, Tumen region, Russia
Education  secondary education with a specialization
Languages  russian, english
Profession  Athlete, trainer, electrician
Marital Status  married. Daughter Arina
Hobbies  music
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2009
Coaches  V. Zakharov, S. Altukhov
Team сoach  Anatoly Khovantsev
Club  CSKA
Website  https://www.instagram.com/vol4ikov/?hl=ru
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Adidas, One Way, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Olympic champion 2014 in the relay race, world champion2017 in the relay race, seven-time European champion, the winner of the World Cup, four-time world biathlon champion.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    17/18 94.6 (87/92) 95.0 (38/40) 90.0 (9/10) 99.9 (20/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
    16/17 90.7 (88/97) 95.0 (19/20) 99.9 (10/10) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (40/47)
    15/16 89.8 (202/225) 91.7 (55/60) 88.0 (44/50) 90.0 (36/40) 85.0 (17/20) 90.9 (50/55)
    14/15 91.9 (113/123) 97.5 (39/40) 90.0 (27/30) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (30/33)
    13/14 89.6 (283/316) 90.0 (54/60) 92.0 (46/50) 90.8 (109/120) 85.0 (34/40) 87.0 (40/46)
    12/13 88.7 (244/275) 86.7 (52/60) 93.3 (56/60) 88.0 (88/100) 90.0 (18/20) 85.7 (30/35)
    11/12 86.1 (192/223) 91.7 (55/60) 76.7 (46/60) 87.5 (35/40) 90.0 (36/40) 87.0 (20/23)
    10/11 90.0 (117/130) 90.0 (36/40) 83.3 (25/30) 93.3 (56/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    09/10 85.0 (68/80) 0.0 (0/0) 87.5 (35/40) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2009/2010
    5.00
    2010/2011
    8.00
    2011/2012
    6.60
    2012/2013
    5.30
    2013/2014
    6.30
    2014/2015
    9.20
    2015/2016
    8.30
    2016/2017
    9.70
    2017/2018
    12.10
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
      World Championship
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
      Junior world championship
    2009   Canmore   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2009   Canmore   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
      European championship
    2009   Ufa   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Otepaa   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2012   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2012   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2015   Otepaa   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 1
    2010   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2010   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2009   Ufa   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2010   Otepaa   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2012   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 1
    2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Nove Mesto   Single mixed relay 1
    2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2014   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2015   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2010   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
    2017   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 1
    2017   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2011   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2013   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2013   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 2
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2017   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2017   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2017   Lenzerheide   Single mixed relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
    2014   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
    2015   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
    2010   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
    2013   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
    2014   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
    2013   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
    2014   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
    2010   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
    2013   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    17/18 67 34 61
    16/17 56 33 75 57
    15/16 43 18 43 51 46
    14/15 58 24 67 66
    13/14 22 4 38 21 16
    12/13 33 20 43 27 35
    11/12 38 15 43 41 32
    10/11 56 34 82 48
    09/10 51 45 50
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya