biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



LANDHEIM Bente

  Personal data
LANDHEIM Bente

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LANDHEIM Bente
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1990-05-25
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  Lillehammer
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  English
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2007/2008
Coaches  
Team сoach  Egil Gjelland
Club  Tynset IF
Website  
Rifle  anschutz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Bliz
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    15/16 66.0 (33/50) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (21/30) 60.0 (12/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    14/15 76.2 (32/42) 0.0 (0/0) 73.3 (22/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
    13/14 77.1 (54/70) 0.0 (0/0) 76.7 (23/30) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    12/13 80.8 (97/120) 85.0 (17/20) 76.7 (46/60) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    11/12 77.9 (215/276) 72.5 (29/40) 75.6 (68/90) 82.5 (99/120) 0.0 (0/0) 73.1 (19/26)
    10/11 86.7 (26/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2010/2011
    17.30
    2011/2012
    11.70
    2012/2013
    16.20
    2013/2014
    7.80
    2014/2015
    16.40
    2015/2016
    14.60
      Top results
      European championship
    2014   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2016   Tyumen   Mixed Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2012   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2013   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Obertilliach   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2015   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2010   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2014   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2012   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 25
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 25
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 27
    2012   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 28
    2014   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 31
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 32
    2014   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 32
    2014   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 33
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 34
    2012   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 36
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    13/14 77 84 66
    12/13 91 81
    11/12 58 59 38
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 904
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 570
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya