Send news
HOME
TEAM
NEWS
TOURNEY
CONTACTS
#
Name
Score
1
BOE Johannes Thingnes
1262
2
BOE Tarjei
1080
3
DALE-SKJEVDAL Johannes
949
4
LAEGREID Sturla Holm
862
5
CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad
817
6
JACQUELIN Emilien
712
7
STROEMSHEIM Endre
700
8
GIACOMEL Tommaso
688
9
SAMUELSSON Sebastian
671
10
PONSILUOMA Martin
638
Overall ranking
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in
World Cup, Canmore
2024-03-17 22:20
(CET)
Men 15 km Mass
Nearest broadcast
World Cup, Canmore
2024-03-17 22:20
(CET)
Men 15 km Mass
RIETHMUELLER Danilo
Personal data
More photos - 1
If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name
RIETHMUELLER Danilo
Country
Germany
Birthdate
1999-11-13
Height
Weight
Birthplace
Blankenburg, Germany
Residence
Hasselfelde, Germany
Homeplace
Germany
Education
Languages
German, English
Profession
athlete
Marital Status
single
Hobbies
motocross, gishing
First Year in Biathlon
2011
National team
2016
Coaches
Team сoach
Club
DSV
Website
https://www.instagram.com/danilo_riethmueller/
Rifle
Anschütz
Skis
Fischer
Gloves
Roeckl
Goggles
Adidas
Ski poles
Leki
Sponsors
Roeckl, Adidas, Leki, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit
Adidas
Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
2024-01-18
Antholz-Anterselva
Men 15 km Short Individual
Position:
7
Users evaluation:
7.58
2024-01-21
Antholz-Anterselva
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
24
Users evaluation:
6.43
2024-03-09
Salt Lake City
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
23
Users evaluation:
6.50
2024-03-10
Salt Lake City
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
16
Users evaluation:
6.25
2024-03-15
Canmore
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
9
Users evaluation:
7.10
2024-03-16
Canmore
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
23
Users evaluation:
7.00
2024-03-17
Canmore
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
26
Users evaluation:
6.00
Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed
VACLAVIK Adam
RUNNALLS Adam
MUKHIN Alexandr
RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs
VIDMAR Anton
DUDCHENKO Anton
GUIGONNAT Antonin
PRYMA Artem
TISHCHENKO Artem
DOLL Benedikt
TODEV Blagoy
SOERUM Vebjoern
CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad
BRANDT Victor
MANDZYN Vitaliy
STROLIA Vytautas
HORNIG Vitezslav
ILIEV Vladimir
KIREYEV Vladislav
COLTEA George Marian
BUTA George
KOMATZ David
ZOBEL David
NASYKO Denys
BROWN Jake
BIONAZ Didier
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
SHAMAEV Dmitrii
UNTERWEGER Dominic
FINELLO Jeremy
NELIN Jesper
MARECEK Jonas
MUSTONEN Joni
Botn Johan-Olav
DALE-SKJEVDAL Johannes
KÜHN Johannes
BOE Johannes Thingnes
BURKHALTER Joscha
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
BAUER Kiril
BADACZ Konrad
CRNKOVIC Kresimir
GOW Christian
SIIMER Kristo
WRIGHT Campbell
PLANKO Lovro
HOFER Lukas
OBERHAUSER Magnus
MAKAROV Maksim
PONSILUOMA Martin
REPNIK Matic
KARLIK Mikulas
DOVZAN Miha
KRCMAR Michal
HARTWEG Niklas
HIIDENSALO Olli
LOMBARDOT Oscar
INVENIUS Otto
MAGAZEEV Pavel
BRAUNHOFER Patrick
FEMLING Peppe
BIRKENTALS Renars
ZAHKNA Rene
REES Roman
SAMUELSSON Sebastian
STALDER Sebastian
EDER Simon
LAEGREID Sturla Holm
LESYUK Taras
BOE Tarjei
SEPPALA Tero
LAPSHIN Timofey
MIKYSKA Tomas
GIACOMEL Tommaso
LANGER Thierry
CLAUDE Fabien
LEITNER Felix
NAWRATH Philipp
HORN Philipp
CLAUDE Florent
LAITINEN Heikki
DOHERTY Sean
ZENI Elia
NYKVIST Emil
JACQUELIN Emilien
CLAUDE Emilien
STROEMSHEIM Endre
PERROT Eric
STRELOW Justus
RANTA Jaakko Olavi
FAK Jakov
STVRTECKY Jakub
GUNKA Jan
KOMATZ David
2023-11-26
Oestersund
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
50
Position (ski time):
66
KOMATZ David
2023-12-02
Oestersund
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
34
Position (ski time):
64
KOMATZ David
2023-12-03
Oestersund
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
53
Position (ski time):
55
KOMATZ David
2023-12-08
Hochfilzen
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
19
Position (ski time):
46
KOMATZ David
2023-12-15
Lenzerheide
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
26
Position (ski time):
32
KOMATZ David
2023-12-16
Lenzerheide
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
25
Position (ski time):
43
KOMATZ David
2023-12-17
Lenzerheide
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
29
Position (ski time):
30
KOMATZ David
2024-01-05
Oberhof
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
32
Position (ski time):
50
KOMATZ David
2024-01-06
Oberhof
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
36
Position (ski time):
45
KOMATZ David
2024-01-13
Ruhpolding
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
42
Position (ski time):
56
KOMATZ David
2024-01-14
Ruhpolding
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
50
Position (ski time):
56
RIETHMUELLER Danilo
2024-01-18
Antholz-Anterselva
Men 15 km Short Individual
Position:
7
Position (ski time):
21
KOMATZ David
2024-01-18
Antholz-Anterselva
Men 15 km Short Individual
Position:
53
Position (ski time):
84
RIETHMUELLER Danilo
2024-01-21
Antholz-Anterselva
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
24
Position (ski time):
16
KOMATZ David
2024-02-10
Nove Mesto
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
29
Position (ski time):
42
KOMATZ David
2024-02-11
Nove Mesto
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
30
Position (ski time):
35
KOMATZ David
2024-02-14
Nove Mesto
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
34
Position (ski time):
59
KOMATZ David
2024-02-18
Nove Mesto
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
21
Position (ski time):
22
KOMATZ David
2024-03-01
Holmenkollen
Men 20 km Individual
Position:
21
Position (ski time):
42
RIETHMUELLER Danilo
2024-03-09
Salt Lake City
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
23
Position (ski time):
28
KOMATZ David
2024-03-09
Salt Lake City
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
59
Position (ski time):
60
RIETHMUELLER Danilo
2024-03-10
Salt Lake City
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
16
Position (ski time):
17
KOMATZ David
2024-03-10
Salt Lake City
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
46
Position (ski time):
48
RIETHMUELLER Danilo
2024-03-15
Canmore
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
9
Position (ski time):
5
KOMATZ David
2024-03-15
Canmore
Men 10 km Sprint
Position:
40
Position (ski time):
64
RIETHMUELLER Danilo
2024-03-16
Canmore
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
23
Position (ski time):
41
KOMATZ David
2024-03-16
Canmore
Men 12.5 km Pursuit
Position:
35
Position (ski time):
35
RIETHMUELLER Danilo
2024-03-17
Canmore
Men 15 km Mass
Position:
26
Position (ski time):
17
Results
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
Canmore, Men 15 km Mass
26
Canmore, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
23
Canmore, Men 10 km Sprint
9
Salt Lake City, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
16
Salt Lake City, Men 10 km Sprint
23
Obertilliach, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
5
Obertilliach, Men 10 km Sprint
22
Arber, Men 10 km Sprint
17
Arber, Men 10 km Sprint
8
Antholz-Anterselva, Men 15 km Mass
24
Antholz-Anterselva, Men 15 km Short Individual
7
Ridnaun-Val Ridanna, Mixed Relay
2
Ridnaun-Val Ridanna, Men 15 km Mass Start 60
1
Ridnaun-Val Ridanna, Men 10 km Sprint
3
Martell-Val Martello, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
3
Martell-Val Martello, Men 10 km Sprint
3
Martell-Val Martello, Men 15 km Short Individual
4
Sjusjoen, Men 15 km Mass Start 60
15
Sjusjoen, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
7
Sjusjoen, Men 10 km Sprint
9
Idre, Men 12.5 km Pursuit
13
Idre, Men 10 km Sprint
19
Idre, Men 10 km Sprint
5
Kontiolahti, Single mixed relay
7
Kontiolahti, Men 10 km Sprint
5
Kontiolahti, Men 20 km Individual
8
Shooting
Season
ALL
IN
SP
PU
MS
RL
23/24
86.7
(104/120)
95.0
(19/20)
90.0
(18/20)
92.5
(37/40)
75.0
(30/40)
0.0
(0/0)
Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2023/2024
3.50
Top results
Junior world championship
2020 Lenzerheide Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit
1
2019 Brezno-Osrblie Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay
2
2020 Lenzerheide Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay
2
2017 Osrblie Youth Men 12.5 km Individual
3
2017 Osrblie Youth Men 10 km Pursuit
3
2017 Osrblie Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay
3
2019 Brezno-Osrblie Junior Men 15 km Individual
3
Junior World Cup
2018 Nove Mesto Junior Men 10 km Sprint
2
2017 Ridnaun-Val Ridanna Junior Men 15 km Individual
3
IBU Cup
2021 Arber Men 4x7.5 km Relay
1
2024 Ridnaun-Val Ridanna Men 15 km Mass Start 60
1
2024 Ridnaun-Val Ridanna Mixed Relay
2
2019 Martell-Val Martello Men 10 km Sprint
3
2024 Martell-Val Martello Men 10 km Sprint
3
2024 Martell-Val Martello Men 12.5 km Pursuit
3
2024 Ridnaun-Val Ridanna Men 10 km Sprint
3
Top-10 individual results
2024 Antholz-Anterselva Men 15 km Short Individual
WC
7
2024 Canmore Men 10 km Sprint
WC
9
2024 Salt Lake City Men 12.5 km Pursuit
WC
16
2024 Canmore Men 12.5 km Pursuit
WC
23
2024 Salt Lake City Men 10 km Sprint
WC
23
2024 Antholz-Anterselva Men 15 km Mass
WC
24
2024 Canmore Men 15 km Mass
WC
26
World cup total
Season
ALL
IN
SP
PU
MS
23/24
37
25
39
37
35
#
Name
Score
1
VITTOZZI Lisa
1091
2
JEANMONNOT Lou
1068
3
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
1044
4
BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine
1025
5
SIMON Julia
994
6
HAECKI GROSS Lena
853
7
OEBERG Elvira Karin
829
8
VOIGT Vanessa
631
9
KNOTTEN Karoline Offigstad
629
10
HETTICH-WALZ Janina
543
Overall ranking
Tweets by biathloncomua
BOE Johannes Thingnes
MERKUSHYNA Oleksandra
DZHIMA Yuliia
DUDCHENKO Anton
MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
SIMON Julia
KYPIACHENKOVA Liubov
BLASHKO Darya
PRYMA Artem
BILOSYUK Olena
WIERER Dorothea
VITTOZZI Lisa
KRYVONOS Anna
OEBERG Hanna
TSYMBAL Bogdan
All profiles