biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 542
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 412
3 FOURCADE Martin 342
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 336
5 EDER Simon 328
6 PEIFFER Arnd 307
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 305
8 DOLL Benedikt 304
9 BOE Tarjei 298
10 EBERHARD Julian 298
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro

  Personal data
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro

 More photos - 437

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1991-11-05
Height  178
Weight  65
Birthplace  Ternopil, UKR
Residence  Ternopil, UKR
Homeplace  Ostriv, Ternopil region, Ukraine
Education  higher
Languages  ukrainian, russian, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Married to Olga Poleshchykova (daughter Iryna)
Hobbies  collecting icons, reading
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2012
Coaches  Merkushin O.V., Opanasyuk MP, Bunt O.E.
Team сoach  Yuray Sanitra
Club  Dynamo
Website  https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?lang=eng&id=100001413130834
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Квазар плюс, музей-садиба "Гражда", PEAK, Український капітал, Перша приватна броварня, ТАК, LAPUA, KAN, SKELA Tercium, Roeckl, Julbo
Race suit  РЕАК
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Ukrainian biathlonist, champion and prize-winner of the Winter Universiade, champion and prize-winner of the European biathlon championships, participant and prize-winner of the biathlon World Cup stages. Member of the Ukrainian national biathlon team at the Winter Olympic Games in Sochi in 2014 and at the Winter Olympics in Pyongchang in 2018.

Favorite stadium - Nove Mesto (Czech Republic), Ruhpolding (Germany), Obertilliach (Austria);
Favorite discipline - mass-start;
Favorite music - Rock and Roll;
The favorite color - green and white;
Favorite animal - raccoon, wolf;
What you value most in people - honesty;
What can not forgive a friend - betrayal;
What kind of sport, besides biathlon, like the most - football, florbol, cycling.
The favorite season - winter.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 89.0 (137/154) 0.0 (0/0) 92.5 (37/40) 90.0 (72/80) 90.0 (18/20) 71.4 (10/14)
17/18 80.4 (222/276) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (56/70) 83.0 (83/100) 0.0 (0/0) 76.7 (66/86)
16/17 84.5 (360/426) 72.5 (29/40) 86.3 (69/80) 87.9 (123/140) 86.3 (69/80) 81.4 (70/86)
15/16 81.8 (233/285) 95.0 (19/20) 81.7 (49/60) 87.5 (70/80) 85.0 (51/60) 67.7 (44/65)
14/15 86.0 (227/264) 75.0 (15/20) 87.1 (61/70) 90.0 (72/80) 0.0 (0/0) 84.0 (79/94)
13/14 84.8 (217/256) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (48/60) 87.5 (70/80) 90.0 (18/20) 83.3 (30/36)
12/13 73.5 (61/83) 90.0 (18/20) 66.0 (33/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
10.30
2013/2014
7.70
2014/2015
6.40
2015/2016
4.10
2016/2017
4.30
2017/2018
5.00
2018/2019
7.20
  Top results
  European championship
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  World cup
2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 3
2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
2018   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WC 5
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
2015   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
2016   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
2015   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 23 29 19 17
17/18 37 29 30
16/17 27 21 25 25
15/16 37 40 34 26
14/15 43 39 42
13/14 49 45 49 37
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 438
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 396
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 374
4 CHEVALIER ANAIS 329
5 KUZMINA Anastasia 327
6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 309
7 KRYUKO Iryna 290
8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 287
9 HOJNISZ Monika 274
10 OEBERG Hanna 265
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela