biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 542
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 412
3 FOURCADE Martin 342
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 336
5 EDER Simon 328
6 PEIFFER Arnd 307
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 305
8 DOLL Benedikt 304
9 BOE Tarjei 298
10 EBERHARD Julian 298
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



TISHCHENKO Artem

  Personal data
TISHCHENKO Artem

 More photos - 197

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  TISHCHENKO Artem
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1993-12-22
Height  181
Weight  72
Birthplace  smt. Zhovtneve. Sumy region, Ukraine
Residence  Sports School for Skiing
Homeplace  Chernihiv, Ukraine
Education  higher
Languages  ukrainian, russian, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  computer games
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2011
Coaches  Zots M.M, Ignatiev I.A, Ignatiev O.P.
Team сoach  Yuray Sanitra
Club  Sports Children's Youth School of the Olympic Reserve Skiing Education, Chernigіv
Website  https://www.facebook.com/artem.tyshchenko?ref=br_rs
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Квазар плюс, музей-садиба "Гражда", PEAK, Український капітал, Перша приватна броварня, ТАК, LAPUA, KAN, SKELA Tercium, Roeckl, Julbo
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Favorite World Cup stage and favorite biathlon stadium - Kontiolahti (Finland);
Sports idol - Ole Einar Björndalen;
Favorite music - different;
The favorite color - blue;
Favorite animal - a dog;
What you value most in people - honesty;
That you can not forgive a friend - betrayed;
What kind of sport, besides biathlon, like the most - football;
The favorite season - winter.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 95.1 (58/61) 99.9 (20/20) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 96.8 (30/31)
17/18 88.3 (91/103) 97.5 (39/40) 84.0 (42/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
15/16 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
14/15 83.9 (162/193) 88.3 (53/60) 81.1 (73/90) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 87.0 (20/23)
13/14 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
14.60
2014/2015
10.90
2015/2016
15.10
2017/2018
14.70
2018/2019
9.60
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 3
  European championship
2014   Nove Mesto   Mixed relay (junior) 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Bansko   Mixed Relay 3
2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
  World cup
2015   Nove Mesto   Single mixed relay 3
2018   Pokljuka   Single mixed relay 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Arber   Single mixed relay 1
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 1
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
2015   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 26
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual OG 29
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 29
2018   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 31
2014   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 37
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 49
2018   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 53
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 55
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WC 56
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 72 31
14/15 60 62 54 48
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 438
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 396
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 374
4 CHEVALIER ANAIS 329
5 KUZMINA Anastasia 327
6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 309
7 KRYUKO Iryna 290
8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 287
9 HOJNISZ Monika 274
10 OEBERG Hanna 265
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela