biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



BUTA George

  Personal data
BUTA George

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BUTA George
Country
Romania
Birthdate  1993-05-04
Height  180
Weight  68
Birthplace  Brasov, Romania
Residence  Brasov, Romania
Homeplace  Brasov, Romania
Education  Transilvania University of Brașov
Languages  English, Romanian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Mountain biking, swimming, running
First Year in Biathlon  2012
National team  2012
Coaches  Gheorghe Girnita
Team сoach  Gheorghe Girnita
Club  CS Dinamo
Website  https://www.facebook.com/george.buta
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Casco, Swix, Anschütz, Adidas, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 86.0 (43/50) 90.0 (18/20) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
17/18 85.6 (179/209) 88.3 (53/60) 82.9 (58/70) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.1 (49/59)
16/17 80.3 (159/198) 77.5 (31/40) 85.0 (68/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (60/78)
15/16 86.0 (234/272) 88.3 (53/60) 82.5 (66/80) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (80/92)
14/15 83.2 (153/184) 85.0 (34/40) 78.0 (39/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (80/94)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
11.00
2015/2016
11.20
2016/2017
13.20
2017/2018
11.90
2018/2019
6.20
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 33
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual OG 37
2017   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 39
2018   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 42
2015   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 42
2016   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 47
2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 50
2015   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 51
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 51
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 52
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 98 57
15/16 93 57
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela