biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Holmenkollen
2019-03-24 16:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Holmenkollen
2019-03-24 16:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



GREEN Brendan

  Personal data
GREEN Brendan

 More photos - 3

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GREEN Brendan
Country
Canada
Birthdate  1986-11-04
Height  184
Weight  75
Birthplace  Hay River, Northwest Territories, Canada
Residence  Canmore, Alberta, Canada
Homeplace  Hay River, Northwest Territories, Canada
Education  
Languages  English
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  married, wife Rosanna Crawford
Hobbies  Chess, drinking coffee, fishing, hiking
First Year in Biathlon  1995
National team  2007
Coaches  Pavel Lantsov
Team сoach  Pavel Lantsov
Club  Rocky Mountain Racers
Website  http://instagram.com/brendangreen
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Roeckl, Casco, Leki, Anschütz, Halti, Salomon
Race suit  Halti
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 70.0 (63/90) 65.0 (13/20) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 63.3 (19/30)
17/18 79.0 (233/295) 83.3 (50/60) 77.1 (54/70) 81.7 (49/60) 0.0 (0/0) 76.2 (80/105)
16/17 78.8 (278/353) 68.3 (41/60) 83.3 (75/90) 78.3 (94/120) 0.0 (0/0) 81.9 (68/83)
15/16 83.8 (268/320) 81.7 (49/60) 77.1 (54/70) 87.5 (105/120) 0.0 (0/0) 85.7 (60/70)
14/15 87.9 (343/390) 86.7 (52/60) 88.9 (80/90) 85.8 (103/120) 97.5 (39/40) 86.3 (69/80)
13/14 83.3 (259/311) 90.0 (18/20) 85.7 (60/70) 80.8 (97/120) 87.5 (35/40) 80.3 (49/61)
11/12 86.3 (220/255) 82.5 (33/40) 90.0 (54/60) 85.0 (85/100) 90.0 (18/20) 85.7 (30/35)
10/11 81.7 (250/306) 83.8 (67/80) 77.8 (70/90) 81.3 (65/80) 90.0 (18/20) 83.3 (30/36)
09/10 78.6 (213/271) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (64/80) 77.5 (62/80) 0.0 (0/0) 76.5 (39/51)
08/09 74.7 (136/182) 73.3 (44/60) 74.0 (37/50) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (39/52)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
7.50
2009/2010
6.40
2010/2011
7.60
2011/2012
4.90
2013/2014
3.30
2014/2015
5.40
2015/2016
5.90
2016/2017
7.50
2017/2018
8.90
2018/2019
10.50
  Top results
  World Championship
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  IBU Cup
2010   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Beitostolen   Men 20 km Individual 2
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
2014   Sochi   Men 15 km Mass OG 9
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 10
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 13
2011   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 14
2011   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 14
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 14
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 16
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 82 82 69
16/17 76 61
15/16 55 38 77 47
14/15 32 40 28 31 30
13/14 42 35 45 36
11/12 39 43 35 37 35
10/11 53 38 50 76 53
09/10 60 54 80 49
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Greenland  SLETTEMARK Ukaleq Astri
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia