biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
LESYUK Taras
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



MAKSIMOV Maxim

  Personal data
MAKSIMOV Maxim

 More photos - 13

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MAKSIMOV Maxim
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1979-09-06
Height  174
Weight  67
Birthplace  Igevsk, Russia
Residence  
Homeplace  Igevsk, Russia
Education  Higher
Languages  russian
Profession  lawyer
Marital Status  married to Albina Akhatova
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  1991
National team  2008
Coaches  Firulev, Alikhin
Team сoach  
Club  SC Igstal'
Website  
Rifle  Би-7-4
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    10/11 84.4 (178/211) 95.0 (38/40) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (48/60) 85.0 (34/40) 90.9 (10/11)
    09/10 75.0 (30/40) 75.0 (15/20) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    08/09 79.4 (228/287) 73.8 (59/80) 83.8 (67/80) 82.0 (82/100) 0.0 (0/0) 74.1 (20/27)
    07/08 81.7 (147/180) 99.9 (20/20) 80.0 (32/40) 80.0 (48/60) 78.3 (47/60) 0.0 (0/0)
    00/01 76.7 (23/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    5.70
    2009/2010
    5.20
    2010/2011
    5.60
      Top results
      World Championship
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
      European championship
    2008   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
      IBU Cup
    2010   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2010   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 20 km Individual WCH 2
    2008   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WCH 3
    2008   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass WCH 4
    2010   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 10
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 13
    2008   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 13
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 15
    2011   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint WC 16
    2010   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 16
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WCH 18
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    10/11 33 16 52 35 32
    08/09 58 69 64 40
    07/08 33 13 47 39 24
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 904
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 570
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya