biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 542
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 412
3 FOURCADE Martin 342
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 336
5 EDER Simon 328
6 PEIFFER Arnd 307
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 305
8 DOLL Benedikt 304
9 BOE Tarjei 298
10 EBERHARD Julian 298
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



BACHMANN Tina

  Personal data
BACHMANN Tina

 More photos - 51

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BACHMANN Tina
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1986-07-15
Height  183
Weight  63
Birthplace  Schmiedeberg, Deutschland
Residence  SG Stahl Schmiedeberg
Homeplace  Schmiedeberg, Deutschland
Education  Bundespolizeisportschule Bad Endorf
Languages  German, English
Profession  Police Officer
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  reading, cycling, music
First Year in Biathlon  1997
National team  2004
Coaches  Gerald Hönig
Team сoach  Uwe MüГџiggang
Club  SG Stahl Schmiedeberg
Website  www.tina-bachmann.de
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Röckl
Goggles  RUDY PROJECT
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  HOGA Schloss Albrechtsberg
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    14/15 72.0 (36/50) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (20/30) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    12/13 78.3 (137/175) 80.0 (16/20) 68.0 (34/50) 78.3 (47/60) 0.0 (0/0) 88.9 (40/45)
    11/12 77.9 (360/462) 70.0 (42/60) 71.0 (71/100) 85.0 (119/140) 79.0 (79/100) 79.0 (49/62)
    10/11 72.6 (305/420) 81.3 (65/80) 68.9 (62/90) 75.0 (90/120) 71.0 (71/100) 56.7 (17/30)
    09/10 78.7 (248/315) 77.5 (31/40) 76.3 (61/80) 83.0 (83/100) 78.8 (63/80) 66.7 (10/15)
    08/09 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    3.10
    2009/2010
    3.90
    2010/2011
    1.80
    2011/2012
    4.20
    2012/2013
    7.90
    2014/2015
    13.40
      Top results
      World Championship
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 15 km Individual 2
      European championship
    2006   Arber   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2008   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2015   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2009   Ufa   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2010   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2013   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2009   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2009   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2014   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 1
      Top-10 individual results
    2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 15 km Individual WCH 2
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 4
    2010   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
    2012   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 6
    2011   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 6
    2012   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    14/15 84 69
    12/13 72 61 74 62
    11/12 14 34 14 11 12
    10/11 19 11 21 19 17
    09/10 24 60 20 16 18
    08/09 49 37 45
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 438
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 396
    3 FIALKOVA Paulina 374
    4 CHEVALIER ANAIS 329
    5 KUZMINA Anastasia 327
    6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 309
    7 KRYUKO Iryna 290
    8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 287
    9 HOJNISZ Monika 274
    10 OEBERG Hanna 265
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
    country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
    country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
    country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
    country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
    country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
    country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    country flag  WIERER Dorothea
    country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
    country flag  FOURCADE Martin
    country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
    country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela