Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


GLAZYRINA Ekaterina

  Personal data
GLAZYRINA Ekaterina

 More photos - 11

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GLAZYRINA Ekaterina
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1987-04-22
Height  165
Weight  56
Birthplace  Chaikovskii, Perm region, Russia
Residence  Ekaterinburg, Russia
Homeplace  Ekaterinburg, Russia
Education  
Languages  russian, english
Profession  
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2011
Coaches  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  Ижмаш БИ-7-4
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    16/17 86.7 (157/181) 85.0 (34/40) 86.0 (43/50) 87.5 (70/80) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
    14/15 86.0 (386/449) 92.5 (37/40) 87.8 (79/90) 87.9 (123/140) 89.0 (89/100) 73.4 (58/79)
    13/14 81.4 (144/177) 71.7 (43/60) 83.3 (25/30) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (40/47)
    12/13 88.3 (331/375) 97.5 (39/40) 82.5 (66/80) 90.0 (108/120) 85.0 (68/80) 90.9 (50/55)
    11/12 83.7 (128/153) 99.9 (20/20) 85.0 (34/40) 81.7 (49/60) 75.0 (15/20) 76.9 (10/13)
    10/11 80.9 (89/110) 0.0 (0/0) 76.7 (23/30) 83.3 (50/60) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2010/2011
    8.00
    2011/2012
    10.10
    2012/2013
    8.70
    2013/2014
    11.70
    2014/2015
    7.10
    2016/2017
    10.80
      Top results
      European championship
    2010   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 3
      World cup
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2014   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2012   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
      IBU Cup
    2011   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2011   Obertilliach   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2010   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2011   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2016   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2014   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
    2012   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 5
    2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 6
    2015   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 6
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual WC 6
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual WCH 7
    2014   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 8
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 8
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    16/17 46 20 50 47
    14/15 13 17 20 10 11
    13/14 84 62
    12/13 22 10 34 20 20
    11/12 38 24 38 42 43
    10/11 44 59 28 38
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
    2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
    3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
    4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
    5 WIERER Dorothea 681
    6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
    7 BESCOND Anais 582
    8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
    9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
    10 HINZ Vanessa 522
    Overall ranking

      SEMERENKO Valj
      SEMERENKO Vita
      DZHIMA Yuliia
      SEMENOV Serhiy
      SHIPULIN Anton
      ECKHOFF Tiril
      SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
      WIERER Dorothea
      DORIN HABERT Marie
      FOURCADE Martin
      MAKARAINEN Kaisa
      DAHLMEIER Laura
      KOUKALOVA Gabriela

    All profiles


    © 2006-2018 Использование материалов сайта без разрешения ЗАПРЕЩЕНО