biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 602
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 452
3 FOURCADE Martin 385
4 EDER Simon 362
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 362
6 BOE Tarjei 352
7 DOLL Benedikt 352
8 PEIFFER Arnd 326
9 EBERHARD Julian 320
10 GUIGONNAT Antonin 309
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-18 14:30 (CET)
Men 4x7.5 km Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-18 14:30 (CET)
Men 4x7.5 km Relay



PIDHRUSHNA Olena

  Personal data
PIDHRUSHNA Olena

 More photos - 903

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1987-01-09
Height  175
Weight  68
Birthplace  Legnica, Poland
Residence  Ternopil, Ukraine
Homeplace  Kyiv, Ukraine
Education  higher, Ternopil National Pedagogical University
Languages  Ukrainian, Russian
Profession  sportsman-instructor
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  embroidery
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2005
Coaches  O.Y. Bunt, Pochinok I.M., Goyats Y.E., Opanasenko M.P.
Team сoach  Andriy Prokunin
Club  Dynamo-Kolos
Website  https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?lang=eng&id=100011164417481
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Квазар плюс, музей-садиба "Гражда", PEAK, Український капітал, Перша приватна броварня, ТАК, LAPUA, KAN, SKELA Tercium, Roeckl, Julbo
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Favorite stage of the World Cup - Estersund (Sweden);
Favorite stadium - Hochfilzen (Austria);
Favorite discipline - sprint;
Sports idol - Bubka S.N;
Favorite music - Ukrainian;
The favorite color - turquoise, lilac;
Favorite animal - tiger;
What you value most in people is honesty;
What can not forgive a friend - dishonesty;
What kind of sport, besides biathlon, like the most - mountain skis;
Favorite season - pring.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 90.1 (109/121) 95.0 (19/20) 87.5 (35/40) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (17/20) 95.2 (20/21)
17/18 85.4 (134/157) 85.0 (17/20) 75.0 (30/40) 95.0 (57/60) 0.0 (0/0) 81.1 (30/37)
16/17 86.1 (230/267) 85.0 (51/60) 85.0 (51/60) 86.7 (52/60) 90.0 (36/40) 85.1 (40/47)
15/16 87.3 (404/463) 97.5 (39/40) 91.1 (82/90) 87.9 (123/140) 92.0 (92/100) 73.1 (68/93)
13/14 89.5 (229/256) 90.0 (36/40) 90.0 (45/50) 86.3 (69/80) 97.5 (39/40) 87.0 (40/46)
12/13 88.7 (415/468) 88.3 (53/60) 87.8 (79/90) 90.0 (126/140) 87.0 (87/100) 89.7 (70/78)
11/12 82.2 (222/270) 90.0 (54/60) 77.1 (54/70) 77.5 (31/40) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (48/60)
10/11 85.5 (295/345) 86.3 (69/80) 80.0 (56/70) 88.0 (88/100) 86.7 (52/60) 85.7 (30/35)
09/10 86.8 (341/393) 93.8 (75/80) 83.3 (75/90) 89.0 (89/100) 77.5 (62/80) 93.0 (40/43)
08/09 86.8 (231/266) 87.5 (70/80) 86.7 (52/60) 87.5 (70/80) 0.0 (0/0) 84.8 (39/46)
06/07 90.0 (45/50) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (27/30) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
11.90
2009/2010
8.80
2010/2011
7.50
2011/2012
9.30
2012/2013
6.20
2013/2014
6.00
2015/2016
4.20
2016/2017
7.40
2017/2018
6.60
2018/2019
4.40
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
  World Championship
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  European championship
2009   Ufa   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2012   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2012   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2012   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2010   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 2
  World cup
2009   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2013   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2010   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 2
2010   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2012   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2012   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2012   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2013   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2016   Presque Isle   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2014   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2015   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2016   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
2016   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2012   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 3
2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2015   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
2014   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2012   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 4
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 26 15 24 51 18
17/18 52 61 35
16/17 33 5 37 56 30
15/16 7 12 5 7 7
13/14 28 22 19 34 31
12/13 8 19 8 4 14
11/12 32 10 36 51 30
10/11 26 21 29 26 27
09/10 29 15 31 32 27
08/09 52 28 69 52
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 476
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 450
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 401
4 KUZMINA Anastasia 387
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS 365
6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 352
7 OEBERG Hanna 313
8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 307
9 HOJNISZ Monika 304
10 KRYUKO Iryna 295
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela