biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 156
2 EDER Simon 123
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 119
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 108
5 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 93
6 BOE Tarjei 87
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 81
8 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 81
9 KRCMAR Michal 81
10 PRYMA Artem 78
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Hochfilzen
2018-12-13 14:15 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint



VOLKOV Alexey

  Personal data
VOLKOV Alexey

 More photos - 21

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VOLKOV Alexey
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1988-04-05
Height  176
Weight  68
Birthplace  Raduzhni, Tumen region, Russia
Residence  Khanty-Mansiysk, Tumen region, Russia
Homeplace  Khanty-Mansiysk, Tumen region, Russia
Education  secondary education with a specialization
Languages  russian, english
Profession  Athlete, trainer, electrician
Marital Status  married. Daughter Arina
Hobbies  music
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2009
Coaches  V. Zakharov, S. Altukhov
Team сoach  Anatoly Khovantsev
Club  CSKA
Website  https://www.instagram.com/vol4ikov/?hl=ru
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Adidas, One Way, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
Olympic champion 2014 in the relay race, world champion2017 in the relay race, seven-time European champion, the winner of the World Cup, four-time world biathlon champion.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 94.6 (87/92) 95.0 (38/40) 90.0 (9/10) 99.9 (20/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
16/17 90.7 (88/97) 95.0 (19/20) 99.9 (10/10) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (40/47)
15/16 89.8 (202/225) 91.7 (55/60) 88.0 (44/50) 90.0 (36/40) 85.0 (17/20) 90.9 (50/55)
14/15 91.9 (113/123) 97.5 (39/40) 90.0 (27/30) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (30/33)
13/14 89.6 (283/316) 90.0 (54/60) 92.0 (46/50) 90.8 (109/120) 85.0 (34/40) 87.0 (40/46)
12/13 88.7 (244/275) 86.7 (52/60) 93.3 (56/60) 88.0 (88/100) 90.0 (18/20) 85.7 (30/35)
11/12 86.1 (192/223) 91.7 (55/60) 76.7 (46/60) 87.5 (35/40) 90.0 (36/40) 87.0 (20/23)
10/11 90.0 (117/130) 90.0 (36/40) 83.3 (25/30) 93.3 (56/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 85.0 (68/80) 0.0 (0/0) 87.5 (35/40) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
5.00
2010/2011
8.00
2011/2012
6.60
2012/2013
5.30
2013/2014
6.30
2014/2015
9.20
2015/2016
8.30
2016/2017
9.70
2017/2018
12.10
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
  European championship
2009   Ufa   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Otepaa   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Otepaa   Men 20 km Individual 1
2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 1
2010   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2010   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2009   Ufa   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2010   Otepaa   Men 20 km Individual 3
2012   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 1
2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Nove Mesto   Single mixed relay 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2010   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 1
2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 2
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 2
2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 2
2017   Lenzerheide   Single mixed relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2014   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2015   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
2010   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
2013   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
2014   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
2010   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
2013   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 67 34 61
16/17 56 33 75 57
15/16 43 18 43 51 46
14/15 58 24 70 66
13/14 22 4 38 21 16
12/13 33 20 43 27 35
11/12 38 15 43 41 32
10/11 56 34 82 48
09/10 51 45 50
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 144
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 131
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 129
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 121
5 HOJNISZ Monika 104
6 DZHIMA Yuliia 98
7 PREUSS Franziska 95
8 STARYKH Irina 92
9 KRYUKO Iryna 87
10 SIMON Julia 78
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela