biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 936
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 609
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 588
4 FOURCADE Martin 554
5 EDER Simon 541
6 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 536
7 PEIFFER Arnd 508
8 GUIGONNAT Antonin 503
9 EBERHARD Julian 475
10 HOFER Lukas 471
Overall ranking
Last photo
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Salt Lake City
2019-02-16 18:10 (CET)
Women 10 km Pursuit

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Salt Lake City
2019-02-16 18:10 (CET)
Women 10 km Pursuit



LOGINOV Alexandr

  Personal data
LOGINOV Alexandr

 More photos - 20

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LOGINOV Alexandr
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1992-01-31
Height  177
Weight  68
Birthplace  Saratov, Russia
Residence  Saratov, Russia
Homeplace  Saratov, Russia
Education  Saratov State Agrarian University
Languages  Russian
Profession  Athlete, manager
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  sport
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2009
Coaches  Ekaterina Xaliullina
Team сoach  Anatoly Khovantsev
Club  
Website  https://www.instagram.com/aleksandr_loginov/
Rifle  Ishmash
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Start
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, Start, Ishmash, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
bronze medalist at the 2017 World Championship in a mixed relay race, four-time European champion, four-time world champion among juniors, five-time European champion in juniors.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 83.9 (282/336) 87.5 (35/40) 88.6 (62/70) 88.0 (88/100) 78.3 (47/60) 75.8 (50/66)
17/18 79.1 (250/316) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (48/60) 79.2 (95/120) 82.5 (66/80) 43.8 (7/16)
16/17 73.0 (46/63) 65.0 (13/20) 80.0 (8/10) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
13/14 81.7 (263/322) 88.3 (53/60) 70.0 (63/90) 86.0 (86/100) 85.0 (51/60) 83.3 (10/12)
12/13 83.8 (62/74) 0.0 (0/0) 95.0 (19/20) 85.0 (17/20) 85.0 (17/20) 64.3 (9/14)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
1.50
2013/2014
3.60
2016/2017
4.90
2017/2018
3.30
2018/2019
1.80
  Top results
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2010   Torsby   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 3
2011   Nove Mesto   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2013   Bansko   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Bansko   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2013   Bansko   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 20 km Individual 1
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Osrblie   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
  World cup
2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2018   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2018   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual 3
2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2017   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Arber   Men 20 km Individual 1
2017   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Uvat   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Khanty-Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Altenberg   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Altenberg   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Khanty-Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Uvat   Men 20 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 3
2018   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2018   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 2 6 2 2 14
17/18 23 22 27 23 20
16/17 93 90 76
13/14 20 14 20 16 11
12/13 46 45 46 36
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 685
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 675
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
4 KUZMINA Anastasia 580
5 FIALKOVA Paulina 526
6 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 497
7 HOJNISZ Monika 432
8 KRYUKO Iryna 427
9 OEBERG Hanna 423
10 CHEVALIER ANAIS 416
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Greenland  SLETTEMARK Ukaleq Astri
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna