biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



SVENDSEN Emil Hegle

  Personal data
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle

 More photos - 329

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1985-07-12
Height  185
Weight  77
Birthplace  Trondheim
Residence  Lillehammer
Homeplace  Oslo
Education  
Languages  Norwegian, English, german
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Single
Hobbies  skiing, biking, vacation with friends
First Year in Biathlon  1997
National team  2007
Coaches  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Team сoach  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Club  Trondhjems skiskyttere /Strindheim IL
Website  www.supersvendsen.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Briko
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Briko, Rossignol, Swix, Odlo, Anschütz
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
Emile Hegle Swendsen is a Norwegian biathlete, 4-time Olympic champion, 12-time world champion, World Cup winner. Fourth in the history of biathletes, who managed to win 10 or more gold medals at world championships among men. The second biathlete, who managed to win medals in all disciplines of the world championship.

On April 9, 2018, Svendsen announced his retirement career in biathlon.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 85.8 (248/289) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (34/40) 88.8 (71/80) 85.0 (51/60) 79.6 (39/49)
16/17 88.5 (346/391) 85.0 (17/20) 92.5 (74/80) 88.3 (106/120) 86.3 (69/80) 87.9 (80/91)
15/16 88.0 (314/357) 88.3 (53/60) 86.7 (52/60) 90.8 (109/120) 87.5 (70/80) 81.1 (30/37)
14/15 88.0 (338/384) 99.9 (40/40) 82.5 (66/80) 90.0 (108/120) 84.0 (84/100) 90.9 (40/44)
13/14 89.9 (346/385) 90.0 (54/60) 85.0 (68/80) 93.3 (112/120) 91.3 (73/80) 86.7 (39/45)
12/13 86.6 (330/381) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (68/80) 85.7 (120/140) 92.5 (74/80) 82.0 (50/61)
11/12 84.8 (392/462) 86.7 (52/60) 80.0 (80/100) 85.0 (136/160) 84.0 (84/100) 95.2 (40/42)
10/11 85.9 (366/426) 88.8 (71/80) 83.3 (75/90) 86.7 (104/120) 86.0 (86/100) 83.3 (30/36)
09/10 87.5 (314/359) 95.0 (38/40) 91.3 (73/80) 86.3 (69/80) 84.0 (84/100) 84.7 (50/59)
08/09 84.7 (305/360) 90.0 (36/40) 88.6 (62/70) 86.7 (104/120) 81.3 (65/80) 76.0 (38/50)
07/08 84.1 (322/383) 97.5 (39/40) 83.8 (67/80) 81.7 (98/120) 85.0 (68/80) 79.4 (50/63)
06/07 79.8 (281/352) 77.5 (31/40) 78.8 (63/80) 82.5 (99/120) 80.0 (48/60) 76.9 (40/52)
05/06 82.4 (243/295) 70.0 (14/20) 84.3 (59/70) 81.0 (81/100) 87.5 (70/80) 76.0 (19/25)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
1.50
2009/2010
1.70
2010/2011
0.40
2011/2012
0.50
2012/2013
1.00
2013/2014
1.40
2014/2015
2.10
2015/2016
1.40
2016/2017
1.80
2017/2018
2.10
  Top results
  Olympic games
2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Vancouver   Men 20 km Individual 1
2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 1
2014   Sochi   Men 15 km Mass 1
2010   Vancouver   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 15 km Mass 3
  World Championship
2008   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass 1
2008   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2008   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 2
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 3
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 3
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Junior world championship
2004   Haute Maurienne   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2004   Haute Maurienne   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 1
2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2003   Koscielisko   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 3
2003   Koscielisko   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 3
  World cup
2006   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2007   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2007   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 1
2007   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2008   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2008   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2008   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2008   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2009   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2010   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2010   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2010   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2010   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 1
2011   Fort Kent   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2011   Fort Kent   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 1
2012   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2007   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 2
2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2009   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2009   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2009   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2010   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2010   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2011   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2011   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
2012   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 2
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2012   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 2
2016   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2018   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2006   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2007   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2007   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2007   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2008   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 3
2008   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2008   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2008   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
2008   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2008   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2009   Trondheim   Men 15 km Mass 3
2009   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2009   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2010   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 3
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2011   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 3
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 3
2013   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 3
2013   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2014   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
2008   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
2008   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WCH 1
2014   Sochi   Men 15 km Mass OG 1
2010   Vancouver   Men 20 km Individual OG 1
2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2014   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 24 15 24 20 29
16/17 7 49 3 5 12
15/16 10 15 14 7 15
14/15 9 3 17 6 15
13/14 2 1 6 7 3
12/13 2 25 2 2 2
11/12 2 3 2 2 2
10/11 2 1 2 3 1
09/10 1 3 1 8 2
08/09 3 14 3 2 7
07/08 3 2 3 6 5
06/07 17 14 11 18
05/06 22 21 32 7
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela