biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 542
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 412
3 FOURCADE Martin 342
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 336
5 EDER Simon 328
6 PEIFFER Arnd 307
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 305
8 DOLL Benedikt 304
9 BOE Tarjei 298
10 EBERHARD Julian 298
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



TREACY BRAMANTE Carolyn

  Personal data
TREACY BRAMANTE Carolyn

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  TREACY BRAMANTE Carolyn
Country
USA
Birthdate  1982-03-19
Height  160
Weight  62
Birthplace  Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Residence  Hanover, New Hampshire, USA
Homeplace  Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Education  Dartmouth University, 2006
Languages  
Profession  Student
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Swimming, Friends and Family
First Year in Biathlon  1997
National team  2006
Coaches  
Team сoach  Nilsson/Lofgren
Club  
Website  
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  adidas
Goggles  adidas
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  
Race suit  adidas
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
08/09 85.0 (17/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
06/07 73.3 (22/30) 85.0 (17/20) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
01/02 76.9 (10/13) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
21.80
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
  Top-10 individual results
2009   Pyeongchang   Women 15 km Individual WCH 64
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WCH 65
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 83
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 438
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 396
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 374
4 CHEVALIER ANAIS 329
5 KUZMINA Anastasia 327
6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 309
7 KRYUKO Iryna 290
8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 287
9 HOJNISZ Monika 274
10 OEBERG Hanna 265
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela